Guy Working Sheep and Lana Working Cow

Directors & Officers

Officers

Carol Clawson, President
3315 W 3600 St
Heber City, UT, 84032
801-913-3438 usbcha_pres@centurylink.net
Lyle Lad,Vice-President
8100 Oak Grove Rd.
Georgetown, OH, 45121
937-618-0152
boyercollie@frontier.com
Linda DeJong, Secretary
1556 Harding St
Enumclaw, Wa 98022
360- 280-2820
secretary@usbcha.com

Marianna Schreeder, Treasurer
3195 Lee Street SE
Smyrna, GA 30080
678-296-1069
treasurer@usbcha.com
Joanne Murphy,Webmaster
66 Wills Rd, RR2
Portland, ON, Canada, K0G1V0 613-456-6196
jomur9@hotmail.com

Directors

District 1

Lana Rowley
31351 Transformer Rd
Malin, OR  97632
helladogs@aol.com
541-274-1113
Class of 2017
Joe Haynes
24510 Sr R
Arlington WA 98223
keallydog@gmail.com
360-631-6941
Class of 2018

District 2

Joni Tietjen
P.O. BOX 208
Clearmont, WY 82835
slashj@hotmail.com
701 440-1730
Class: 2017
Terri Warner
P.O. Box 70
Cimarron, CO 80524
warndawg@rmi.net
970-249-0055
Class: 2018

District 3

Bob Salmon
5775 NW 651 RD
Appleton City MO  64724
Cell 660.492.7201 daytime
Home, 660.476.5664 evening
rsranch74@hotmail.com
Class 2017
John Holman
415 N. Clay
Clay Center NE 68933
402 469-5056
john.dog4ewe@gmail.com
Class 2018

District 4

Kay Stephens
39294 OSR
Normangee, TX, 77871
Cell 979-229-6300
ksteph5260@gmail.com
Class: 2017
Faansie Basson
44344 FM 2481
Hico, TX, 76457
720-483-0648
elfadogs@gmail.com
Class: 2018

District 5

Jim Valley
2590 W. North Territorial
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-216-1944
jledelfs@gmail.com
Class:2017
Lori Perry
692 Bates-Amasa Rd
Iron River,MI 49935
906-367-5975
pairadice@dishmail.net
Class:2018

District 6

.
Lyle Lad
8100 Oak Grove Rd.
Georgetown, Ohio 45121
937 618 0152
boyercollie@frontier.com
Class: 2017
Linda Tesdahl
7929 Talbot Run Rd.
Mount Airy, MD 21771
301-607-9264
lindatesdahl@gmail.com
Class: 2018

District 7

Maria Amodei
PO Box 43
Dunstable, MA 01827
978-842-4505
mariaamodei@verizon.net
Class: 2017
Beverly Lambert
280 Hebron Rd
Andover, CT O6232
860-742-5300
blambert2@mac.com
Class: 2018

District 8

Dwight Parker
311 Parker Farm Rd
Brevard, NC 28712
828-862-6697
dparker1995@yahoo.com
Class: 2017
David Saunders
3556 Tram Rd.
Monticello, Fl 32344
850-997-0970
davidsaunders1@msn.com
Class: 2018

District 9

Jim Murphy
66 Wills Rd. RR#2
Portland, ON, Canada, K0G1V0
613-456-6196
jomur9@hotmail.com
Class: 2017
Amanda Milliken
RR 2
Kingston, ON, Canada, K7L5H6
613-531-9405
ajmilliken@gmail.com
Class: 2018

District 10

Bob Stephens
5853 Gardi Road
Kamloops, BC, Canada, V1S2A1
Cell  208-660-9627
Home (250)828-1176
delmarturk@yahoo.com
Class: 2017
Scott Glen
Box 56
New Dayton, AB, Canada, T0K1P0
Cell  208-660-9627
Home 403-733-0007
scottglen@altapetestockdogs.com
Class: 2018

District At Large

Robin French
4535 Sugar Maple Rd
Oxford, NC 27565
919-603-4549
shooflyf@yahoo.com
Class: 2017
Laura Vishoot
31992 Nichols Lane
Cottage Grove OR 97424
541 505 0470
laura@palmcottagefarm.com
Class of 2017
Stephanie Goracke
1787 Co. Rd. 1170
Brashear, TX 75420
972-658-5187
sgoracke@gmail.com
Class of 2018
USBCHA Logo Reflected

Copyright © 2011 – 2015 USBCHA
Web Site Design ePageBoy