2009 National Cattle Dog Scores

Open Scores

                                                     Open Results, May 6 thru 9, 2009, Gering, NE 12 minute course - Judges, Herbert Holmes and Dan Gill

  SATURDAY  OPEN DOUBLE LIFT

 

Open Double Lift

Sat.

 

1

Oliver, Red

Blaze

441

2

Walker, Jimmy

Mitch

393

3

Rogers, Craig

Jake

393

4

Schmaltz, Wendy

Gin

384

5

Guthrie, Anna

Riddle

352

6

Rogers, Craig

Luke

348

7

Forrester, Tom

Pete

328

8

Stewart, Norma

Lena

319

9

Reed, Bill

Lad

271

10

Walker, Jimmy

Bill

265

11

Stewart, Norma

Jill

235

12

Reed, Bill

Ann

193

13

Gifford, Tim

Ching

192

14

Wagner, Bob

Dori

146

15

Reyes, Juan

Red

63

16

Johnson, Bob

Paws

40

17

Johnson, Bob

Tip

40

18

Rogers, Richard

Molly

0

19

Stewart, Tony

Lad

0

20

Rowley, Lana

Kell

0

 

  

1ST OPEN

 

1st Run

 

2ND OPEN

 

2nd Run

TOTAL

1

Rowley, Lana

Kell

160

 

Rowley, Lana

Kell

230

390

2

Walker, Jimmy

Bill

183

 

Walker, Jimmy

Bill

205

388

3

Walker, Jimmy

Mitch

196

 

Walker, Jimmy

Mitch

170

366

4

Forrester, Tom

Pete

210

 

Forrester, Tom

Pete

150

360

5

Oliver, Red

Blaze

135

 

Oliver, Red

Blaze

220

355

6

Johnson, Bob

Paws

145

 

Johnson, Bob

Paws

207

352

7

Reed, Bill

Lad

134

 

Reed, Bill

Lad

209

343

8

Stewart, Norma

Jill

150

 

Stewart, Norma

Jill

178

328

9

Guthrie, Anna

Riddle

158

 

Guthrie, Anna

Riddle

160

318

10

Wagner, Bob

Dori

120

 

Wagner, Bob

Dori

196

316

11

Stewart, Tony

Lad

146

 

Stewart, Tony

Lad

150

296

12

Rogers, Craig

Jake

116

 

Rogers, Craig

Jake

160

276

13

Reyes, Juan

Red

139

 

Reyes, Juan

Red

135

274

14

Reed, Bill

Ann

175

 

Reed, Bill

Ann

96

271

15

Rogers, Craig

Luke

126

 

Rogers, Craig

Luke

139

265

16

Johnson, Bob

Tip

134

 

Johnson, Bob

Tip

111

245

17

Rogers, Richard

Molly

140

 

Rogers, Richard

Molly

103

243

18

Stewart, Norma

Lena

90

 

Stewart, Norma

Lena

150

240

19

Schmaltz, Wendy

Gin

75

 

Schmaltz, Wendy

Gin

150

225

20

Gifford, Tim

Ching

106

 

Gifford, Tim

Ching

118

224

21

Guthrie, Anna

Tikkle

110

 

Guthrie, Anna

Tikkle

113

223

22

Brandon, Richard

Dan

114

 

Brandon, Richard

Dan

107

221

23

Moore, Larry

Jack

50

 

Moore, Larry

Jack

170

220

24

Parker, Dwight

Craig

75

 

Parker, Dwight

Craig

140

215

25

Ketteler, Murray

Roy

169

 

Ketteler, Murray

Roy

39

208

26

Schmaltz, Wendy

Fly

0

 

Schmaltz, Wendy

Fly

201

201

27

Holman, John

Mick

144

 

Holman, John

Mick

40

184

28

Starke, Rudy

Rooster

180

 

Starke, Rudy

Rooster

0

180

29

Ketteler, Murray

Grizz

95

 

Ketteler, Murray

Grizz

83

178

30

Rice, Bryan

Sandy

117

 

Rice, Bryan

Sandy

54

171

31

Mitts, Bonnie

Gotch

110

 

Mitts, Bonnie

Gotch

60

170

32

Green, Ron

Kane

100

 

Green, Ron

Kane

60

160

33

Stewart, Tony

Cole

146

 

Stewart, Tony

Cole

0

146

34

Mitts, Bonnie

Doc 

0

 

Mitts, Bonnie

Doc 

139

139

35

Rice, Bryan

Annie

108

 

Rice, Bryan

Annie

23

131

36

Burkes, Larry

Buster

126

 

Burkes, Larry

Buster

0

126

37

Korf, Dan

Tater

113

 

Korf, Dan

Tater

0

113

38

Halligan, Bill

Brit

55

 

Halligan, Bill

Brit

39

94

39

Oliver, Red

Dan

0

 

Oliver, Red

Dan

90

90

Nursery Scores

2009 Cattledog Nursery Finals, Gering, Ne, May 6 thru 9th, 2009

 

 

Nursery Finals

 

 

1

Walker, Jimmy

Oreo

225

2

Gifford, Tim

Tip

223

3

Rowley, Lana

Nell

190

4

East, Lyle

Spot

180

5

East, Lyle

Hank

170

6

Johnson, Bob

Ruby

160

7

Walker, Jimmy

Rosa

131

8

Reyes, Juan

Red

130

9

Guthrie, Anna

Tikkle

116

10

Reed, Bill

Ann

0

 

 

Nursery Combine

 

1ST RUN

 

Nursery Combine

 

2ND RUN

TOTAL

1

Walker, Jimmy

Rosa

239

 

Walker, Jimmy

Rosa

177

416

2

Reyes, Juan

Red

190

 

Reyes, Juan

Red

209

399

3

Reed, Bill

Ann

218

 

Reed, Bill

Ann

158

376

4

Walker, Jimmy

Oreo

230

 

Walker, Jimmy

Oreo

140

370

5

Rowley, Lana

Nell

187

 

Rowley, Lana

Nell

178

365

6

Guthrie, Anna

Tikkle

180

 

Guthrie, Anna

Tikkle

167

347

7

East, Lyle

Spot

122

 

East, Lyle

Spot

219

341

8

Johnson, Bob

Ruby

150

 

Johnson, Bob

Ruby

168

318

9

Gifford, Tim

Tip

148

 

Gifford, Tim

Tip

170

318

10

East, Lyle

Hank

184

 

East, Lyle

Hank

112

296

11

Holman, John

Lee

140

 

Holman, John

Lee

139

279

12

Davis, Mike

Sugar

140

 

Davis, Mike

Sugar

110

250

13

Ketteler, Murray

Roy

84

 

Ketteler, Murray

Roy

79

163

14

Wagner, Bob

Bear

118

 

Wagner, Bob

Bear

42

160

15

Lamphere, Dal

Ted

0

 

Lamphere, Dal

Ted

140

140

16

Ketteler, Murray

Grizz

92

 

Ketteler, Murray

Grizz

0

92

17

Green, Ron

Tigr

0

 

Green, Ron

Tigr

88

88

18

Winebarger, Mason

Piper

0

 

Winebarger, Mason

Piper

0

0

 

1ST NURSERY RUN

 

1ST RUN

 

2ND NURSERY RUN

 

2ND RUN

 

1

Walker, Jimmy

Rosa

239

 

East, Lyle

Spot

219

 

2

Walker, Jimmy

Oreo

230

 

Reyes, Juan

Red

209

 

3

Reed, Bill

Ann

218

 

Rowley, Lana

Nell

178

 

4

Reyes, Juan

Red

190

 

Walker, Jimmy

Rosa

177

 

5

Rowley, Lana

Nell

187

 

Gifford, Tim

Tip

170

 

6

East, Lyle

Hank

184

 

Johnson, Bob

Ruby

168

 

7

Guthrie, Anna

Tikkle

180

 

Guthrie, Anna

Tikkle

167

 

8

Johnson, Bob

Ruby

150

 

Reed, Bill

Ann

158

 

9

Gifford, Tim

Tip

148

 

Lamphere, Dal

Ted

140

 

10

Holman, John

Lee

140

 

Walker, Jimmy

Oreo

140

 

11

Davis, Mike

Sugar

140

 

Holman, John

Lee

139

 

12

East, Lyle

Spot

122

 

East, Lyle

Hank

112

 

13

Wagner, Bob

Bear

118

 

Davis, Mike

Sugar

110

 

14

Ketteler, Murray

Grizz

92

 

Green, Ron

Tigr

88

 

15

Ketteler, Murray

Roy

84

 

Ketteler, Murray

Roy

79

 

16

Lamphere, Dal

Ted

0

 

Wagner, Bob

Bear

42

 

17

Green, Ron

Tigr

0

 

Ketteler, Murray

Grizz

0

 

18

Winebarger, Mason

Piper

0

 

Winebarger, Mason

Piper

0