2011 National Cattle Dog Scores

Open Scores & NURSERY SCORES.

2011 OPEN DOUBLE LIFT FINALS, JUDGE:  DDORENCE EIKAMP
MAY, 2012
  OPEN  FINALS   TIME LINE SCORE TOT/TIME
1 Walker, Jimmy Mitch 05:09.4 270 13:51.8
2 Reed, Bill Ann 05:34.1 270 16:39.6
3 Parker, Dwight Craig 07:31.4 270 19:14.9
4 Carmichael, Pete Liz 06:47.6 265 17::26.70
5 Walker, Jimmy Angie 10:04.5 251 20:44.2
6 Reyes, Juan Zak 04:04.7 245 11:05.6
7 Gifford, Tim Tip 06:12.1 245 14:47.2
8 East, Lyle Spot 10:32.2 241 22:00.0
9 Reed, Bill Lad 05:43.8 240 15:07.3
10 Holman, John Lee 04:48.6 240 16:35.1
11 Wagner, Bob Odi 04:05.4 235 20:22.1
12 Bamber, Wayne Jake 08:40.8 210 21:34.2
13 Parton, Reuben Oreo 10:34.7 150 22:00.0
14 Forrester, Tom Pete 05:56.1 80 22:00.0
15 Reyes, Juan Red 00:00.0 75 22:00.0
16 Oliver, Red Blaze 00:00.0 70 22:00.0
17 Green, Ron Kane 00:00.0 60 22:00.0
18 Naasz, Tim Ryn 00:00.0 54 22:00.0
19 Brandon, Richard Cuz 00:00.0 45 22:00.0
20 Naasz, Tim Zoey 00:00.0 30 22:00.0
21 Ketteler, Murray Grizz 00:00.0 30 22:00.0
           
  1ST OPEN DOG TIME LINE SCORE TOTAL/TIME
1 Ketteler, Murray Grizz 02:03.431 135 05:18.78
2 Forrester, Tom Pete 01:36.523 135 06:39.13
3 Reed, Bill Lad 02:25.885 135 06:45.97
4 Oliver, Red Blaze 02:03.917 135 07:10.19
5 Naasz, Tim Ryn 02:53.710 135 08:36.48
6 Bamber, Wayne Jake 03:48.332 135 09:15.13
7 Reed, Bill Ann 02:17.330 135 09:28.91
8 McCall, Steve Meg 03:14.893 125 07:34.09
9 Reyes, Juan Zak 02:25.126 120 07:10.03
10 Walker, Jimmy Mitch 04:12.000 120 08:37.68
11 Green, Ron Kane 02:25.115 120 09:37.00
12 Walker, Jimmy Angie 03:20.439 120 10:00.00
13 Parker, Dwight Craig 03:58.542 115 09:17.35
14 Guthrie, Anna Riddle 03:56.768 115 09:48.22
15 Parton, Reuben Oreo 03:22.389 115 09:58.34
16 Carmichael, Pete Liz 02:33.523 115 10:00.00
17 Reyes, Juan Red 02:07.604 110 10:00.00
18 Green, Ron Ruby 02:38.147 105 10:00.00
19 Naasz, Tim Zoey 02:29.049 105 10:00.00
20 Hall, T.J. Pepper 04:08.592 105 10:00.00
21 Mundorf, Jeff Oscar 05:47.011 101 10:00.00
22 Holman, John Lee 05:03.641 100 10:00.00
23 Wagner, Bob Odi 01:52.615 95 10:00.00
24 Parton, Reuben Toby 05:15.820 95 10:00.00
25 Strohl, Rick Dusty 01:22.892 90 10:00.00
26 Davis, Mike Sugar 05:42.789 90 10:00.00
27 Gifford, Tim Tip 02:50.932 90 10:00.00
28 Brandon, Richard Cuz 04:02.037 85 10:00.00
29 Sasak, Mariane Dot 02:40.616 85 10:00.00
30 McCall, Steve Jessie 02:05.049 75 04:47.98
31 Guthrie, Anna Tikkle 01:30.107 75 07:00.47
32 Davis, Mike Sue 03:34.084 75 10:00.00
33 Doyle, John Buz 01:01.798 75 10:00.00
34 East, Lyle Spot 03:40.491 75 10:00.00
35 Reed, Bill Glen 05:06.103 75 10:00.00
36 Brandon, Richard Beck 07:09.546 70 10:00.00
37 Peterson, Steve Sean 03:35.424 60 10:00.00
38 Rhoades, Susan Bill 08:58.999 60 10:00.00
39 Rogers, Richard Molly 10:00.000 45 10:00.00
40 Cox, T.J. Will 10:00.000 45 10:00.00
41 Wagner, Bob Abby 10:00.000 45 10:00.00
42 Carmichael, Pete BILL 10:00.000 35 10:00.00
43 Gifford, Tim Josie 10:00.000 30 10:00.00
44 Halligan, Bill Brit 10:00.000 30 10:00.00
45 Stewart, Tony Lad 10:00.000 30 10:00.00
46 Rhoades, Susan Jane 10:00.000 25 10:00.00
47 Parker, Dwight Lucy 10:00.000 20 10:00.00
48 Dodson, Butch Pepper 00:00.000 20 10:00.00
49 Ketteler, Murray Roy 10:00.000 0 10:00.00
50 Johnson, Bob Ruby 10:00.000 0 10:00.00
           
  2ND OPEN RUN DOG TIME LINE SCORE TOTAL/TIME
1 Parker, Dwight Lucy 03:06.831 135 09:23.60
2 Ketteler, Murray Grizz 03:00.108 135 10:00.00
3 Reyes, Juan Red 01:37.573 125 08:05.11
4 Reed, Bill Glen 2:17..650 120 09:35.03
5 Reed, Bill Lad 02:50.048 120 10:00.00
6 Forrester, Tom Pete 02:11.607 115 10:00.00
7 Wagner, Bob Odi 01:52.082 110 10:00.00
8 Oliver, Red Blaze 02:50.428 105 10:00.00
9 Reed, Bill Ann 03:04.655 105 10:00.00
10 Reyes, Juan Zak 02:15.771 100 10:00.00
11 Parton, Reuben Oreo 04:09.927 100 10:00.00
12 East, Lyle Spot 04:58.888 100 10:00.00
13 Walker, Jimmy Angie 04:45.845 90 10:00.00
14 Naasz, Tim Zoey 04:13.690 90 10:00.00
15 Holman, John Lee 03:17.108 90 10:00.00
16 Gifford, Tim Tip 03:43.088 90 10:00.00
17 Brandon, Richard Cuz 05:04.637 90 10:00.00
18 Guthrie, Anna Tikkle 03:21.736 90 10:00.00
19 Wagner, Bob Abby 03:53.089 90 10:00.00
20 Stewart, Tony Lad 04:23.053 90 10:00.00
21 Bamber, Wayne Jake 04:36.388 90 10:00.00
22 Naasz, Tim Ryn 03:47.077 86 10:00.00
23 Brandon, Richard Beck 02:15.558 85 10:00.00
24 Carmichael, Pete Liz 03:25.209 80 10:00.00
25 Rogers, Richard Molly 04:42.709 80 10:00.00
26 Gifford, Tim Josie 04:31.393 80 10:00.00
27 Parker, Dwight Craig 03:52.572 75 10:00.00
28 Davis, Mike Sugar 04:57.169 75 10:00.00
29 McCall, Steve Jessie 05:40.514 75 10:00.00
30 Walker, Jimmy Mitch 04:18.986 71 10:00.00
31 Green, Ron Kane 2:33086 70 10:00.00
32 Green, Ron Ruby 05:36.642 60 10:00.00
33 Parton, Reuben Toby 03:31.832 60 10:00.00
34 Peterson, Steve Sean 06:06.978 60 10:00.00
35 Rhoades, Susan Bill 08:02.263 60 10:00.00
36 Cox, T.J Will 06:38.931 60 10:00.00
37 Johnson, Bob Ruby 02:31.197 60 10:00.00
38 Ketteler, Murray Roy 02:58.303 55 10:00.00
39 Guthrie, Anna Riddle 00:00.000 45 10:00.00
40 Hall, T.J. Pepper 00:00.000 45 10:00.00
41 Strohl, Rick Dusty 02:30.448 45 10:00.00
42 Sasak, Mariane Dot 04:02.651 45 10:00.00
43 Mundorf, Jeff Oscar 10:.00.00 30 10:00.00
44 Halligan, Bill Brit 10:00.000 30 10:00.00
45 Rhoades, Susan Jane 00:00.000 15 10:00.00
46 Dodson, Butch Pepper 10:00.000 11 10:00.00
47 McCall, Steve Meg 00:00.000 1 10:00.00
48 Davis, Mike Sue 10:00.000 0 10:00.00
49 Doyle, John Buz 10:00.000 0 10:00.00
50 Carmichael, Pete Bill 10:00.000 0 10:00.00
           
  2011 NURSERY RESULTS, REDDING, IA,  MAY 2011
JUDGE:  DORANCE EIKAMP, WY.
      TIME SCORE TOT/TIME
1 Davis, Jerry Juanita 03:01.953 135 12:20.060
2 Guthrie, Anna Raskle 03:14.545 135 13:15.170
3 ketteler. Murray Scott 03:29.880 135 13:24.640
4 East, Lyle Sis 02:23.947 130 13:11.220
5 Brandon, Richard Cuz 03:20.823 130 13:22.340
6 Parker, Dwight Mike 03:55.186 130 13:59.910
7 Gifford, Tim Jean 04:12.053 115 14:14.950
8 Parker, Dwight Lucy 03:42.588 115 15:00.000
9 Johnson, Bob Tory 04:08.116 75 15:00.000
10 Mundorf, Jeff Oscar 04:35.674 75 15:00.000
11 Reyes, Juan Mac 02:14.670 55 15:00.000
12 Carmichael. Pete Bill 03:07.797 55 15:00.000
13 Walker, Jimmy Belle 07:36.752 55 15:00.000
14 Reed, Bill Glen 00:00.000 0 15:00.000
           
  1ST NURSERY RUN DOG TIME LINE SCORE TOTAL/TIME
1 Walker, Jimmy Belle 02:58.584 135 05:48.19
2 Brandon, Richard Cuz 03:26.181 135 06:25.47
3 Johnson, Bob Tory 03:20.017 135 07:25.79
4 Parker, Dwight Mike 03:17.385 135 07:43.56
5 East, Lyle Sis 02:04.556 135 08:55.38
6 Reed, Bill Glen 02:50.839 135 09:59.25
7 Wagner, Bob Odi 01:43.681 125 06:21.59
8 Carmichael, Pete Cool Man 03:21.778 120 08:20.00
10 Carmichael, Pete Bill 01:06.795 120 09:59.84
10 Mundorf, Jeff Oscar 02:25.518 120 10:00.00
11 Parton, Reuben Lucy 04:40.651 120 10:00.00
12 Guthrie, Anna Raskle 04:05.260 115 09:27.78
13 Leierer, David Opie 02:20.085 105 08:23.39
14 Parker, Dwight Lucy 02:32.185 105 10:00.00
15 Ketteler, Murray scott 03:52.030 100 10:00.00
16 Reyes, Juan Mac 01:23.206 95 10:00.00
17 Davis, Jerry Juanita 03:21.576 90 10:00.00
18 Wagner, Bob Spyder 07:06.710 90 10:00.00
19 Gifford, Tim Jean 05:34.178 90 10:00.00
20 Johnson, Bob Jazz 04:53.678 85 10:00.00
21 Oliver, Red Meg 01:29.203 75 10:00.00
22 Brandon, Richard Beck 06:51.254 75 10:00.00
23 Daniel, Marvin Ben 05:36.884 75 10:00.00
24 Hines, Ruth Bill 03:17.358 65 10:00.00
25 Reyes, Juan Zak 01:06.001 65 10:00.00
26 Davis, Mike Sue 02:34.507 60 10:00.00
27 East, Lyle Bud 06:29.931 54 10:00.00
28 Ball, Ed Bubba 00:00.000 25 10:00.00
29 Doyle, John Mick 00:00.000 13 10:00.00
30 Johnson, Bob Ace 00:00.000 0 10:00.00
           
  2ND NURSERY RUN   TIME LINE SCORE ;
1 Mundorf, Jeff Oscar 02:49.90 130 07:57.00
2 East, Lyle Sis 02:28.20 113 09:49.70
3 Johnson, Bob Tory 02:32.43 110 09:26.25
4 Walker, Jimmy Belle 02:18.49 105 10:00.00
5 Carmichael, Pete Bill 02:45.08 115 08:00.78
6 Brandon, Richard Cuz 02:14.77 90 10:00.00
7 Guthrie, Anna Raskle 01:26.99 110 10:00.00
8 Reyes, Juan Mac 01:36.54 120 09:30.13
9 Davis, Jerry Juanita 02:10.67 115 10:00.00
10 Ketteler, Murray Scott 02:02.19 98 08:45.33
11 Parker, Dwight Lucy 03:06.67 90 03:06.67
12 Parker, Dwight Mike 01:58.06 60 10:00.00
13 Reed, Bill Glen 04:04.77 60 10:00.00
14 Gifford, Tim Jean 02:26.15 105 09:38.66
15 Wagner, Bob Odi 01:54.60 60 10:00.00
16 Johnson, Bob Jazz 04:27.89 100 10:00.00
17 East, Lyle Bud 02:12.05 125 06:41.94
18 Reyes, Juan Zak 05:33.61 110 10:00.00
19 Davis, Mike Sue 02:31.67 108 10:00.00
20 Brandon, Richard Beck 02:03.48 85 10:00.00
21 Daniel, Marvin Ben 03:40.45 85 10:00.00
22 Carmichael, Pete Cool Man 10:00.00 30 10:00.00
23 Wagner, Bob Spyder 01:54.86 55 10:00.00
24 Leierer, David Opie 00:00.00 30 10:00.00
25 Johnson, Bob Ace 03:14.28 130 08:39.44
26 Parton, Reuben Lucy 00:00.00 0 10:00.00
27 Hines, Ruth Bill 04:59.41 40 10:00.00
28 Oliver, Red Meg 00:00.00 29 10:00.00
29 Ball, Ed Bubba 03:36.10 65 10:00.00
30 Doyle, John Mick 00:00.00 0 10:00.00