Patch Working Sheep

2006 National Sheep Dog Scores, Klamath Falls, OR

Open Scores

 

 

DOUBLE LIFT FINALS, OCT. 1, 2006 

Awards
Best Gather - Beverly Lambert
Best Drive - Scott Glen/Pleat
Best Shed - Alasdair MacRae/Eileen Stineman - Star
Best Pen - Dennis Gellings
Rookie Award - (Rural Route Video) - Norm Close, Lass
USBC award (ABCA registered) - Star/Alasdair MacRae, Eileen Stineman
Ralph Pulfer Award - most promising Nursery dog - Christine Koval/Tweed
Steve Clendenin Rookie Nursery Award - Pam Borning/Jake

 

HANDLER

DOG

 

1.        

MacRae, Alasdair

(Eileen Stineman)

Star

 398

2.        

Lambert, Beverly

Pippa

 393.5

3.        

Glen, Scott

Pleat

 330.5

4.        

Gellings, Dennis

Jan

318

5.        

Close, Norman

Lass

 317

6.        

Glen, Scott

Sweep

 303

7.        

Wilson, Tom

Sly

 301

8.        

Berhow, Bill

Pete

 279

9.        

Howard, Haley

Diona

247

10.     

Knox, Kathy

Tweed

191

11.     

Mallouf, Richard

Sleet

RT

12.     

Lad, Lyle

Shep

 DQ

13.     

Swanke, Joni

Moss

RT

14.     

Craig, Sonia

Mitch

DQ

15.     

Taber, Roy

Biscuit

DQ 

16.     

MacRae, Patricia

Max

 DQ

17.     

Boudreau, Bud

(Hayre Ranch)

Spark

DQ

 

 

OPEN SEMI FINALS

 

HANDLER

DOG

Score

1.       

Lambert, Beverly

Pippa

197

2.       

Glen, Scott

Pleat

187

3.       

Howard, Haley

Diona

179

4.       

Knox, Kathy

Tweed

173

5.       

Close, Norman

Lass

173

6.       

MacRae, Alasdair

(Eileen Stineman)

Star

173

7.       

Taber, Roy

Biscuit

173

8.       

MacRael, Patricia

Max

171

9.       

Berhow, Bill

Pete

168

10.   

Gellings, Dennis

Jan

162

11.   

Glen, Scott

Sweep

162

12.   

Boudreau, Bud

(Hayre Ranch)

Spark

162

13.   

Wilson, Tom

Sly

162

14.   

Mallouf, Richard

Sleet

158

15.   

Swanke, Joni

Moss

156

16.   

Craig, Sonia

Mitch

144

17.   

Lad, Lyle

Shep

143

18.   

Applegate, Suzy

Bet

138

19.   

Howard, Michele

Spot

135

20.   

Zuppan, Ginger

Gyp

133

21.   

Knox, Kathy

Jake

132

22.   

Loflin, Judy

Lass

118

23.   

Applegate, Suzy

Hap

115

24.   

Close, Norman

Joe

115

25.   

Henry, David

Britton

112

26.   

Riehl, Nicky

Lizzie

108

27.   

Williams, Cheryl

Spot

108

28.   

Weaver, Jeanne

Jack

107

29.   

Baker, Elizabeth

Black

88

30.   

Akers, Angela

Riley

86

31.   

Andersen, Sandi

Brock

84

32.   

Baker, Elizabeth

Rye

83

33.   

Pelkey, Terri

Ben

78

34.   

Milliken, Amanda

Ethel

DQ

35.   

Swanke, Joni

Lew

RT

36.   

Schubert, Lorri

Jep

RT

37.   

Shannahan, Pat

(Dianne Deal)

Riggs

RT

38.   

Luedecke, Emil

Ben

RT

39.   

Cochlan, Gayle

Kate

DQ

40.   

Boudreau, Bud

(Hayre Ranch)

Delta

RT

41.   

Orr, Bill

Boone

DQ

 

 

1ST Go National Finals Open Draw

 

HANDLER

DOG

Score

1.       

Wilson, Tom

Sly

178

2.       

Lad, Lyle

Shep

171

3.       

Gellings, Dennis

Jan

169

4.       

Schubert, Lorri

Jep

169

5.       

Knox, Kathy

Tweed

166

6.       

Taber, Roy

Biscuit

164

7.       

Swanke, Joni

Lew

163

8.       

Zuppan, Ginger

Gyp

161

9.       

Loflin, Judy

Lass

159

10.   

Luedecke, Emil

Ben

158

11.   

MacRael, Patricia

Max

157

12.   

Milliken, Amanda

Ethel

157

13.   

Baker, Elizabeth

Rye

156

14.   

Howard, Michele

Spot

155

15.   

Mallouf, Richard

Sleet

154

16.   

MacRae, Alasdair

(Eileen Stineman)

Star

154

17.   

Shannahan, Pat

(Dianne Deal)

Riggs

153

18.   

Orr, Bill

Boone

153

19.   

Berhow, Bill

Pete

151

20.   

Lambert, Beverly

Pippa

150

21.   

Williams, Cheryl

Spot

149

22.   

Howard, Haley

Diona

148

23.   

Cochlan, Gayle

Kate

146

24.   

Riehl, Nicky

Lizzie

146

25.   

Henry, David

Britton

145

26.   

Glen, Scott

Sweep

144

27.   

Andersen, Sandi

Brock

142

28.   

Weaver, Jeanne

Jack

141

29.   

Glen, Scott

Pleat

141

30.   

Knox, Kathy

Jake

140

31.   

Boudreau, Bud

(Hayre Ranch)

Delta

139

32.   

Boudreau, Bud

(Hayre Ranch)

Spark

139

33.   

Close, Norman

Lass

138

34.   

Applegate, Suzy

Hap

138

35.   

Applegate, Suzy

Bet

138

36.   

Pelkey, Terri

Ben

136

37.   

Baker, Elizabeth

Black

135

38.   

Close, Norman

Joe

135

39.   

Craig, Sonia

Mitch

134

40.   

Akers, Angela

Riley

133

41.   

Swanke, Joni

Moss

133

42.   

Zoerb, Jo Ann

Gidge

132.5

43.   

Wilson, Tom

Whip

132

44.   

Child, Karen

Jen

132

45.   

Zuppan, Al

Birch

131

46.   

Rogers, Craig

Celt

131

47.   

Pelkey, Terri

Lady Bird

131

48.   

Andersen, Sandi

Harley

131

49.   

Johnson, Ken

Hap

131

50.   

Zuppan, Al

Tux

130

51.   

Child, Karen

Jim

129

52.   

Stephens, Bob

Jess

127

53.   

Haynes, Joe

Meg

127

54.   

Neary, Mike

Ben

126

55.   

Roller, H.P.

Nell

126

56.   

Fisher, Derek

Heidi

125

57.   

Clark-Ewers, Jennifer

Jesse

125

58.   

Clark Ewers, Jennifer

Sweep

125

59.   

Riehl, Nicky

Roy

122

60.   

Adams, Larry

Raid

121

61.   

Zoerb, Ian

Peg

(Kit)

121

62.   

Rogers, Craig

Jake

120

63.   

Lowry, Polly

Jenna

119

64.   

Lambert, Beverly

Bill

119

65.   

MacRae, Alasdair

(Eileen Stineman)

Don

118.5

66.   

Schubert, Lorri

Mot

118

67.   

Lumb, Lee

Mac

112

68.   

Helsley, Don

Cap

112

69.   

Pedersen, Patricia

Roy

112

70.   

Rowley, Lana

Blue

111

71.   

Meredith, Michael

Gwyn

111

72.   

Smith, Amelia

Price

108

73.   

Schreeder, Marianna

Rock

106

74.   

Couch, Don

Ali

104

75.   

Koval, Christine

Bess

103

76.   

Nieder, Libby

Lyn

103

77.   

Ash, Kate

Hope

103

78.   

Holmes, Herbert

Jet

102

79.   

Stambulic, George

Gyp

102

80.   

Jobe, Chris

Abby

101

81.   

Williams, Dick

Mirk

101

82.   

Montgomery, Dale

Spot

101

83.   

Folsom, Terry

Cassie

97

84.   

Vishoot, Laura

Ripley

96

85.   

LaBree, Rene

Glen

95.5

86.   

Williams, Noelle

Gael

95

87.   

Nelson, Brian

Pleat

94

88.   

Weaver, Jeanne

Liz

90

89.   

Zuppan, Ginger

Brie

90

90.   

Nelson, Brian

Dee

90

91.   

Lee-Johnson, David

Bute

89

92.   

Warner, Terri

Gabby

89

93.   

Cooper, Jim

Nell

88

94.   

Folsom, Terry

Sweep

84.5

95.   

Howard, Michele

Lad

81

96.   

McCaig, Donald

Luke

79

97.   

McCaig, Donald

June

77

98. 

Swift, Jim

Rick

74

99. 

Stephens, Nancy

Ike

72

101.         

Keeton, Daniel

Bingo

(Bing)

 

102.         

Whittington, Don

Flonn

(Fionn)

 

103.         

Cochlan, Gayle

Cap

 

104.         

Volpe, Marilyn

Tan

 

105.         

Anderson, Rose

Chi

DQ

106.         

Bahr, Wilda

Dixie

DQ

107.         

Berhow, Bill

Sid

DQ

108.         

Boyce, Dawn

Tink

DQ

109.         

Boyce, Dawn

Karch

DQ

110.         

Brandenburg, Llona

Mirk

DQ

111.         

Byrne, Geri

Ted

RT

112.         

Gellings , Dennis

Jake

RT

113.         

Henry, David

McCloud

DQ

114.         

Holmes, Herbert

Pal

RT

115.         

Holmes, Loren

Puzzle

RT

116.         

Howard, Haley

Cap

RT

117.         

Johnson, Sandra

Nan

DQ

118.         

Kawalec, Kathy

Russell

DQ

119.         

Keeton, Daniel

Meg

RT

120.         

Koval, Christine

Rook

RT

121.         

Lad, Lyle

Moses

DQ

122.         

Loflin, Judy

Jess

DQ

123.         

McHardy, Martha

Geoff

RT

124.         

Milberg, Sandra

Drift

RT

125.         

Milberg, Sandra

Scott

RT

126.         

Miller, Rob

Jen

DQ

127.         

Milliken, Amanda

Bart

DQ

128.         

Montgomery, Dale

Tex

DQ

129.         

Munson, Cheryl

Reg

RT

130.         

O'Reilly, Chuck

Jiggs

DQ

131.         

Schreeder, Marianna

Kate

DQ

132.         

Shannahan, Pat

Jill

RT

133.         

Skillings, Ellen

Paige

RT

134.         

Stephens, Bob

Pat

RT

135.         

Stephens, Nancy

Jenn

RT

136.         

Swift, Jim

Lucy

RT

137.         

Urdank, Albion

Maeve

DQ

138.         

Urdank, Albion

Asa

DQ

139.         

Wessels, Sue

Jax

RT

140.         

Williams, Cheryl

Toby

DQ

141.         

Williams, Dick

Scott

DQ

142.         

Wilson, Florence

Mac

RT

143.    

Wilson, Florence

Cap

RT

     144

Zoerb, Ian

Gyp

RT

 

Nursery Scores

NURSERY DRAW

Nursery team winner is District 10
Scott Glen/Pagel - Kane, Scott Glen - Mick, Jo Ann Zoerb - Mik, 
Dennis Gellings - Jake, Lee Lumb - Reno, Norm Sommer - Jock


Ralph Pulfer Award (most promising young dog) - Tweed/Christine Koval
Steve Clendenin Rookie

   
  HANDLER DOG 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Howard, Haley Ross 151 169 320
2 Glen, Scott Mick 150 162 312
3 MacRae, Alasdair Kate 142 165 307
4 Lambert, Beverly Hemp 137 163 300
5 Gellings , Dennis Jake 140 140 280
6 Applegate, Suzy Lyn 130 144 274
7 Rogers, Craig Brit 133 134 267
8 Wilson, Tom Whip 137 129 266
9 Sommer, Norm Jock 115 148 263
10 Glen, Scott Kane 151 110 261
11 Milliken, Amanda Clive 148 104 252
12 Zuppan, Al Bryne 125 125 250
13 Boring, Pam Jake 114 130 244
14 Haithcox, Anet Jax 109 130 239
15 Holmes, Alison Jim 122 112 234
16 Child, Karen Rock 110 119 229
17 Lumb, Lee Reo 119 94 213
18 Holmes, Alison Tula 127 83 210
19 Zoerb, Jo Ann Mik 141 68 209
20 Gellings, Jean Star 104 100 204
21 Cochlan, Gayle Meg 106 90 196
22 Koval, Christine Tweed 132 DQ 132
23 Child, Karen Tess 132 RT 132
24 Henry, David Britton 130 RT 130
25 Craig, Sonia Walt 114 RT 114
26 Skillings, Ellen Tess 108 DQ 108
27 Boyce, Dawn Giordi 108 DQ 108
28 Brandenburg, Llona Shine 106 DQ 106
29 Cherny, Pamela Hannah 105 DQ 105
30 Billadeau, Mark Jody 105 DQ 105

 

 

1ST GO - ROUND

Top 30 dogs will run back - combined scores.

NO

HANDLER

DOG

Score

  1.  

Howard, Haley

Ross

151

  1.  

Glen, Scott

(Diane Pagel)

Kane

 151

  1.  

Glen, Scott

(Terry Sheaffer)

Mick

 150

  1.  

Milliken, Amanda

Clive

 148

  1.  

MacRae, Alasdair

Kate

 142

  1.  

Zoerb, Jo Ann

Mik

 141

  1.  

Gellings , Dennis

Jake

 140

  1.  

Wilson, Tom

Whip

 137

  1.  

Lambert, Beverly

Hemp

 137

  1.  

Rogers, Craig

Brit

 133

  1.  

Koval, Christine

Tweed

 132

  1.  

Child, Karen

(Morgen Magnuson)

Tess

 132

  1.  

Applegate, Suzy
(Carolyn Crocker)

Lyn

 130

  1.  

Henry, David

Britton

 130

  1.  

Holmes, Alison

Tula

 127

  1.  

Zuppan, Al

Bryne

 125

  1.  

Holmes, Alison

Jim

 122

  1.  

Lumb, Lee

Reo

 119

  1.  

Sommer, Norm

Jock

 115

  1.  

Craig, Sonia

Walt

 114

  1.  

Boring, Pam

Jake

 114

  1.  

Child, Karen

Rock

 110

  1.  

Haithcox, Anet

Jax

 109

  1.  

Skillings, Ellen

Tess

 108

  1.  

Boyce, Dawn

Giordi

 108

  1.  

Brandenburg, Llona

Shine

 106

  1.  

Cochlan, Gayle

Meg

 106

  1.  

Cherny, Pamela

Hannah

 105

  1.  

Billadeau, Mark

Jody

 105

  1.  

Gellings, Jean

Star

 104

  1.  

Coapman, Ray

Jean

 102

  1.  

Anderson, Rose

Shen

 97

  1.  

Marroni, Jeff

Duke

 93

  1.  

Goracke, Stephanie

Nina

 93

  1.  

Parker, Shelley

Zeke

 89

  1.  

Montgomery, Dale

Spot

 87

  1.  

MacRae, Patricia

Moss

 87

  1.  

Clark-Ewers, Jennifer

Sophie

 87

  1.  

Boudreau, Bud

(Hayre Ranch)

Ash

 84

  1.  

Helsley, Don

Maid

 83

  1.  

Henry, David

(R.C. Tomlinson)

Fran

 82

  1.  

McClure, Maggi

Lil

 80

  1.  

Miller, Rob

Rex

 79

  1.  

Nelson, Carol

Jess

 77

  1.  

O’Reilly, Charles

Hemp

 75

  1.  

Parker, Shelley

Jase

 72

  1.  

Murray, Dave

Annie

 67

  1.  

Magnuson, Morgen

Dot

 55

  1.  

Williams, Noelle

Nap

 51

  1.  

Andersen, Lise

Kate

 40

  1.  

MacRae, Patricia

Leif

 RT

  1.  

Berhow, Bill

Mike

 DQ

  1.  

Ash, Kate

Gael

 DQ

  1.  

Hickman, Bob

Mojo

 DQ

  1.  

Johnston, Lynn

Anna

 DQ

  1.  

Nelson, Carol

Blue

 DQ

  1.  

Lee-Johnson, David

Fly

 RT

  1.  

Vishoot, Laura

Wren

 DQ

  1.  

Acord, Claire

Scotia

(Ebb)

 RT

  1.  

Clark-Ewers, Jennifer

Streak

 DQ

  1.  

Murray, Dave

(Constance Walling)

Kate

 RT

  1.  

Marroni, Dee

Dharma

 DQ

  1.  

Whittington, Don

Jac

 DQ

 

Nursery scores are currently being prepared.

USBCHA Logo Reflected

Copyright © 2011 – 2014 USBCHA
Web Site Design ePageBoy