Patch Working Sheep

2007 National Sheep Dog Scores

Open Scores

USBCHA NATIONAL SHEEPDOG FINALS - OPEN RESULTS
Finals Double Lift, four judges, total possible points 680.

Judges: Don Helsley, Colin Gordon, Raymond MacPherson, Alan McDonald
Gettsburg, PA

 

DOUBLE LIFT

 

 

1

MacRae, Alasdair
(Eileen Stineman)

Star

612

2

Wilson, Tom

Sly

602

3

Lambert, Beverly

Pippa

535

4

Fogt, Linda

Annie

488

5

MacRae, Alasdair

Nap

474

6

Glen, Scott

Pleat

465

7

Milliken, Amanda

Ethel

451

8

Holmes, Herbert

Jet

439

9

Lambert, Beverly

Bill

401

10

Washer, Bob

Bree

398

11

Henry, David

McCloud

378

12

Fogt, Linda

Mickey

317

13

Carpenter, Susan

Rose

283

14

Boyce, Dawn

Tink

245

15

Shannahan, Pat
(Dianne Deal)

Riggs

Rt

16

Dimit, Chuck

Luke

Dq

17

Hickenbottom, Allen

Meg

Rt


Running Order Saturday - Semi Finals

 

SEMI-FINALS

 

 

1

Lambert, Beverly

Bill

205

2

MacRae, Alasdair
(Eileen Stineman)

Star

204

3

Lambert, Beverly

Pippa

202

4

Shannahan, Pat
(Dianne Deal)

Riggs

198

5

Henry, David

McCloud

195

6

Wilson, Tom

Sly

195

7

Milliken, Amanda

Ethel

195

8

Fogt, Linda

Mickey

191

9

Hickenbottom, Allen

Meg

191

10

MacRae, Alasdair

Nap

190

11

Boyce, Dawn

Tink

188

12

Fogt, Linda

Annie

185

13

Carpenter, Susan

Rose

178

14

Glen, Scott

Pleat

177

15

Dimit, Chuck

Luke

170

16

Holmes, Herbert

Jet

168

17

Washer, Bob

Bree

166

18

Weaver, Jeanne

Liz

 164

19

Hickenbottom, Allen

Vic

162

20

Berhow, Bill

Pete

161

21

Berhow, Bill

Mike

158

22

Geier, Joyce

Clue

157

23

McMullen, Shay
(Barbara Ray)

Britt

156

24

Guy, Carol

Piper

151

25

Gellings, Dennis

Jake

151

26

Wessinger, Karen

Lill

150

27

Volpe, Marilyn

Tan

149

28

Milberg, Sandra

Drift

149

29

Maginnis, Jennifer

Bay

148

30

Knox, Kathy

Jake

142

31

Mock, Anne

Pip
(Mist)

139

32

Amodei, Maria

Cato

138

33

Hicks, Laura

Zac

136

34

Luedecke, Emil

Ben

131

35

Levin, Betty

Kyle

128

36

Lad, Lyle

Shep

127

37

Holcomb, Dean

Star

117

38

Schoen, Susan

Brook

Dq

39

Gellings, Dennis

Jan

Rt

40

McCaig, Donald

June

Rt

 


 

1ST GO-ROUND

 

 

1

Hickenbottom, Allen

Vic

 189

2

MacRae, Alasdair
(Eileen Stineman)

Star

 174

3

Fogt, Linda

Mickey

171

4

Washer, Bob

Bree

 170

5

Luedecke, Emil

Ben

168

6

MacRae, Alasdair

Nap

161

7

Henry, David

McCloud

160

8

Knox, Kathy

Jake

159

9

McMullen, Shay
(Barbara Ray)

Britt

155

10

Milliken, Amanda

Ethel

154

11

Gellings, Dennis

Jake

154

12

Wessinger, Karen

Lill

 152

13

Holmes, Herbert

Jet

 151

14

Schoen, Susan

Brook

143

15

Volpe, Marilyn

Tan

 142

16

Lambert, Beverly

Bill

 142

17

Glen, Scott

Pleat

 140

18

Berhow, Bill

Pete

 139

19

Milberg, Sandra

Drift

 138

20

Maginnis, Jennifer

Bay

138

21

Geier, Joyce

Clue

 138

22

Mock, Anne

Pip
(Mist)

 138

23

Berhow, Bill

Mike

137

24

Lad, Lyle

Shep

137

25

Shannahan, Pat
(Dianne Deal)

Riggs

136

26

Holcomb, Dean

Star

132

27

Fogt, Linda

Annie

 131

28

Amodei, Maria

Cato

131

29

Hickenbottom, Allen

Meg

131

30

Gellings, Dennis

Jan

 131

31

Wilson, Tom

Sly

 129

32

Dimit, Chuck

Luke

 129

33

Lambert, Beverly

Pippa

129

34

Weaver, Jeanne

Liz

 128

35

McCaig, Donald

June

 127

36

Levin, Betty

Kyle

 126

37

Carpenter, Susan

Rose

123

38

Boyce, Dawn

Tink

122

39

Guy, Carol

Piper

 121

40

Hicks, Laura

Zac

 121

41

Mick, Warren

Glen

 120

42

Ward, Pearse

Riel

118

43

Henry, David

Britton

 117

44

Obernier, Nancy

Nick

114

45

Wilson, Florence

Mac

113

46

Boudreau, Bud
(Hayre Ranch)

Delta

 113

47

Shannahan, Pat

Jill

 112

48

Levinson, Barbara

Ginnie

 108

49

Thompson, Mary

Holly

107

50

MacRae, Patricia

Bear

106

51

Williams, Cheryl

Spot

 106

52

Lad, Lyle

Moses

 106

53

Mock, Anne

Taff

105

54

Murnighan, Kelly

Molly

 104

55

Burkey, Ron

Hank

102

56

Billadeau, Mark

Peg

 102

57

Worthington, Joan

Hope

 102

58

Sheninger, Gene

Jess

98

59

Robertson, Fiona

Pat

 99

60

Wall, Denise

Mick

 97

61

Whittington, Don

Fionn

96

62

Broadbent, Kate

Rob

 96

63

Kidd, Viki

Cash

 94

64

Mick, Warren

Jinty

94

65

Tesdahl, Linda

Jaffe

93

66

Matzinger, Polly

James

 92

67

Adams, Larry

Raid

92

68

Henry, Christine

Bess

 92

69

Penatzer, Dee

Rob

91

70

Thompson, Mary

Hawk

 90

71

Henry, Christine

Rook

90

72

French, Robin

Spottie

89

73

Murphy, Jim

Kit

89

74

Glen, Scott

Penny

89

75

Deschambeault, Lynn

Chip

88

76

Valley, James

Lita

 87

77

Rogers, Craig

Jake

 85

78

Neary, Mike

Ben

 84

79

King, Carla

Emma

 81

80

Wetmore, Steve

Pace

80

81

Westbrook, Gary

Tate

 78

82

Williams, Dick

Mirk

 77

83

Obernier, Nancy

Ben

 73

84

Williams, Cheryl

Toby

69

85

McCaig, Donald

Luke

69

86

Dathe, Michael

Trot

67

87

Williams, Noelle

Nap

67

88

Washer, Bob

Clare

60

89

Harvey, Janet

Scott

57

90

Mick, Maria

Doc

56

91

Schreeder, Marianna

Rock

 54

92

Wetmore, Steve

Dart

 44

93

Billadeau, Renee

Bette

41

94

Geier, Joyce

Brass

31

95

Terpstra, Marilyn

Gin

31

96

Roller, H.P.

Nell

31

97

Wall, Denise

Zeke

11

98

Tose, Penny

Patrick

0

99

Ash, Kate

Hope

0

100

Haithcox, Annette

Jax

0

101

Duley, Nancy

Jill

Rt

102

Robertson, Fiona

Tap

Rt

103

Rogers, Craig

Luke
(Duke)

Rt

104

Boudreau, Bud
(Hayre Ranch)

Peg

Rt

105

Levinson, Barbara

Lass

Rt

106

Deschambeault, Roger

Jet

Rt

107

Arrendale, Kenneth

Belle

Rt

108

King, Carla

Liz

Rt

109

Lacy, Tom

Peg

Dq

110

Worthington, Joan

Sam

RT

111

Leonard, Denise

Kate

Rt

112

Cunningham, Lori

Riff

Dq

113

Seaman, Richard

Ki

Dq

114

Schreeder, Marianna

Kate

Dq

115

Wilson, Tom

Nick

Rt

116

Fogt, Bruce

Kate

Rt

117

Williams, Dick

Lass

Dq

118

Matzinger, Polly

Lily

Rt

119

Van De Car, Peter

Kate

Rt

120

Poudrier, Julie

Kat

Rt

121

Smart, Bruce

Dolly

Dq

122

Rowley, Lana

Blue

Rt

123

Terpstra, Marilyn

Queen

 82

124

Schragel, Mike

Ty

 Rt

125

Mick, Maria

Kit

 Dq

126

Sharp, David

Kirk

 60

127

Sheninger, Gene

Jen

 Rt

128

Jagger, Walt

Kitt

 Rt

129

Milliken, Amanda

Bart

 Rt

130

Keeton, Daniel

Bingo
(Bing)

131

Kratzer, Dal

Tib

 Rt

132

Penatzer, Dee

Sparks

 Rt

133

Billadeau, Renee

Rae

 Rt

134

MacRae, Patricia

Max

 Rt

135

Arrendale, Kenneth

Wolf

 Dq

136

Taber, Roy

Biscuit

Rt

137

Seaman, Richard

Boo

 Dq

138

Lacy, Tom

Megan

 Dq

139

Van De Car, Peter

Bud

 Rt

140

Poudrier, Julie

Twist

 46

141

Boyce, Dawn

Karch

 Rt

142

Tesdahl, Linda

Peg

 Rt

143

Leonard, Denise

Jessie

 Rt

144

Carpenter, Susan

Joe

 Rt

145

O’Toole, Anne

Roy

 Rt

146

Savage, Lorna

Zoe

 Rt

147

Deschambeault, Roger

Ken

 Rt

148

Wilson, Florence

Cap

 Rt

149

Bailey, Lena

Spot

 Rt

Nursery Scores

USBCHA NATIONAL SHEEPDOG FINALS - NURSERY RESULTS
1st & 2nd Go-Rounds – Commencing September 24th, 2007 - Gettysburg, PA
Judges:  Raymond MacPherson & Don Helsley
Nursery begins 4Monday the 24th
3

 

Handler72

Dog

1st go

2nd go

 

1

MacRae, A (J.Thompson)

Bart

156

165

321

2

Holcomb, Dean

Star

154

160

314

3

Burkey, Ron

Tot

141

152

293

4

Lacy, Tom

Belle

148

143

291

5

Milliken, Amanda

Clive

170

120

290

6

MacRae, Alasdair

Coon

136

154

290

7

McMullen, Shay (B. Ray)

Cross

133

157

290

8

Lambert, Beverly

Huck

134

143

277

9

Billadeau, Renee

Bette

129

148

277

10

O'Toole, Anne

Monty

124

148

272

11

O'Toole, Anne

Mint

144

127

271

12

Bailey, Debbie

Huck

125

146

271

13

MacRae, Patricia

Alba Cap

142

128

270

14

Tesdahl, Linda

Ryan

127

142

269

15

Glen, Jennifer

Lad

125

144

269

16

McMullen, Shay (B.  Ray)

Pride

121

141

262

17

Washer, Bob

Briggs

143

112

255

18

Shannahan, P.(D. Deal)

Bett

107

146

253

19

Perry, Lori J.

Darque

147

105

252

20

Glen, Scott

Jackie

150

99

249

21

Levinson, Barbara

Ryn

123

125

248

22

Hall, Joy

Crush

141

107

248

23

Weaver, Jeanne

Bette

150

97

247

24

Alleyne, Dee

Rook

111

133

244

25

O'Reilly, Charles

Katrina

130

106

236

26

Clark, Sari D.

Fern

107

129

236

27

Deschambeault, Roger

Pat

91

143

234

28

Harris, Maury

Brie

125

97

222

29

Anderson, Peg

Tori Victoria

129

87

216

30

Riley, Chuck

Moss

110

105

215

31

Akers, Angela

Sage

125

84

209

32

McEachern, Mike

Nell

131

74

205

33

Boyce, Dawn

Tristan

101

95

196

34

Perry, Corey

Jill

72

116

188

35

McEachern, Mike

Jill

121

66

187

36

Vishoot, Laura

Wren

100

82

182

37

Wilson, Tom

Nick

100

77

177

38

Robinson, Maureen

Lizard

119

57

176

39

Fleming, Thad

Law

110

64

174

40

Perkins, Jim

ZZ

77

78

155

41

Russell, Don

Belle

88

64

152

42

Maginnis, Jennifer

Poco

Rt

147

147

43

Williams, Noelle

Nap

146

Dq

146

44

Brannen, Connie

Peach

143

Dq

143

45

Skillings, Ellen

Tess

130

Dq

130

46

Leverett, Barbara

Tot

128

Dq

128

47

Deschambeault, Roger

Roy

124

Rt

124

48

Thompson, Mary

Coal

Dq

117

117

49

Marschark, Eve

Doll

 112

Dq

112

50

Gradin, Vivian

Manfred Best

110

Rt

110

51

Van Der Merwe, Jeanine

Jade

0

101

101

52

O'Reily, Charles

Ivanhoe

98

Rt

98

53

Ben Ousley

Rory

96

Rt

96

54

Bingham, Ronnie

Rock

74

Rt

74

55

Bailey, Ray

Rock

Rt

61

61

56

Godfrey, Steve

Bit-Bit

Rt

0

0

57

Rogers, Craig

Jen

Rt

Rt

0

58

Schragel, Mike

Jake

Rt

Rt

0

59

Glen Scott (M. McClure)

Betty Joy

Rt

Rt

0

60

Dudley, Beth

Beck

Dq

Dq

0

61

Arrendale, Kenneth

Belle

Dq

Dq

0

62

Henry, David

Vic

Dq

NS

0

63

Deschambeault, Lynn

D

Rt

Rt

0

64

Keeton, Dan

 

0

0

0

65

Keeton, Dan

 

0

0

0

66

Luedecke, Emil

Bob

0

0

0

67

Gaertner, Larry

Babe

0

0

0

68

Rogers, Craig

Brit

0

0

0

69

Boudrreau, Bud

Howdy

Rt

0

0

70

Chuck, Beth

Bless

0

0

0


1st Go Nursey

1

Milliken, Amanda

Clive

 170

2

MacRae, Alasdair
(Jan Thompson)

Bart

 156

3

Holcomb, Dean

Star

 154

4

Weaver, Jeanne

Bett

150

5

Glen, Scott
(Diane Pagel)

Jackie

 150

6

Lacy, Tom

Belle

 148

7

Perry, Lori J.

Darque

 147

8

Williams, Noelle

Nap

 146

9

O’Toole, Anne

Mint

 144

10

Brannen, Connie

Peach

 143

11

Washer, Bob

Briggs

 143

12

MacRae, Patricia

Alba Cap

 142

13

Burkey, Ron

Tot

 141

14

Hall, Joy

Crush

 141

15

MacRae, Alasdair

Coon

 136

16

Lambert, Beverly

Huck

 134

17

McMullen, Shay
(Barbara Ray)

Cross

 133

18

McEachern, Mike

Nell

 131

19

Skillings, Ellen

Tess

 130

20

O’Reilly, Charles

Katrina

 130

21

Billadeau, Renee

Bette

 129

22

Anderson, Peg

Tori
(Victoria)

 129

23

Leverett, Barbara

Tot

 128

24

Tesdahl, Linda

Ryan

 127

25

Akers, Angela

Sage

 125

26

Harris, Maury

Brie

 125

27

Glen, Jennifer

Lad

 125

28

Bailey, Debbie

Huck

 125

29

O’Toole, Anne

Monty

 124

30

Deschambeault, Roger

Roy

 124

31

Levinson, Barbara

Ryn

123

32

McEachern, Mike

Jill

 121

33

McMullen, Shay
(Barbara Ray)

Pride

 121

34

Robinson, Maureen

Lizard

 119

35

Marschark, Eve

Doll

112

36

Alleyne, Dee

Rook

 111

37

Gradin, Vivian

Manfred Best

 110 

38

Fleming, Thad

Law

110

39

Riley, Chuck

Moss

 110

40

Clark, Shari D.

Fern

 107

41

Shannahan, Pat
(Dianne Deal)

Bett

 107

42

Boyce, Dawn

Tristan

 101

43

Wilson, Tom

Nick

 100

44

Vishoot, Laura

Wren

 100

45

O’Reilly, Charles

Iven Hoe

 98

46

Ben Ousley

Rory

 96

47

Deschambeault, Roger

Pat

 91

48

Russell, Don

Belle

 88

49

Perkins, Jim

ZZ

 77

50

Bingham, Ronnie

Rock

 74

51

Perry, Corey

Jill

 72

52

Van Der Merwe, Jeanine

Jade

 Rt

53

Lacy, Tom

Sis

 Dq

54

Boudreau, Bud

Howdy

 Rt

55

Arrendale, Kenneth

Belle

 Dq

56

Rogers, Craig

Jen

 Rt

57

Dudley, Beth

Beck

 Rt

58

Godfrey, Steve

Bit-Bit

 Rt

59

Maginnis, Jennifer

Poco

 Dq

60

Henry, David

Vic

 Dq

61

Schragel, Mike

Jake

 Rt

62

Glen, Scott
(Maggi McClure)

Betty
(Joy)

 Dq

63

Rogers, Craig

Brit

 Dq

64

Bailey, Ray

Rock

 Rt

65

Thompson, Mary

Coal

 Dq

66

Deschambeault, Lynn

Druid

 dq

67

Keeton, Dan

Burt

0

68

Gaertner, Larry

Babe

 0

69

Holmes, Herbert

Sam

 0

70

Keeton, Dan

York

0

71

Chuck, Beth

Bless

 0

72

Luedecke, Emil

Bob

 

 

USBCHA Logo Reflected

Copyright © 2011 – 2014 USBCHA
Web Site Design ePageBoy