Patch Working Sheep

2008 National Sheep Dog Scores
Location:  Sturgis, SD
Judges: Barbara Ray, A. Kyne, Gary Westbrook, Bobby Henderson.

Open Scores

  DOUBLE LIST FINALS  
  HANDLERS  DOGS  SCORE
1 Zoerb, Ian Peg(Kit) 459
2 Lambert, Beverly Bill 448
3 MacRae, Patricia Max 423
4 Gellings, Dennis Jan 417
5 Swanke, Joni Lew 406
6 Holmes, Herbert Juno 402
7 Glen, Scott Maid 401
8 Burkey, Ron Hank 391
9 Milliken, Amanda Ethel 381
10 MacRae, Patricia Bear 377
11 Clark-Ewers, Jennifer Sweep 367
12 Helsley, Don Cap 358
13 Hicks, Laura Jag 332
14 Shannahan, Pat /Diane,Deal Riggs 312
15 Milberg, Sandra Drift Dq
16 Valley, James Lita Dq
17 Nieder, Libby Lyn Dq
18 Taber, Roy Biscuit Rt
  SEMI FINALS SATURDAY  
1 Nieder, Libby Lyn 188
2 Valley, James Lita 187
3 Milliken, Amanda Ethel 178
4 Glen, Scott Maid 177
5 Lambert, Beverly Bill 174
6 Burkey, Ron Hank 172
7 MacRae, Patricia Bear 171
8 Hicks, Laura Jag 167
9 Clark-Ewers, Jennifer Sweep 167
10 Holmes, Herbert Juno 167
11 Shannahan, Pat /Diane,Deal Riggs 165
12 Swanke, Joni Lew 160
13 MacRae, Patricia Max 160
14 Helsley, Don Cap 159
15 Zoerb, Ian Peg(Kit) 157
16 Milberg, Sandra Drift 156
17 Gellings, Dennis Jan 151
18 Taber, Roy Biscuit 151
19 Stephens, Nancy Ike 144
20 Zoerb, Jo Ann Mik 143
21 Meredith, Michael Gwyn 141
22 Fogt, Bruce Chloe 141
23 Bruce Fogt (Linda Fogt) Annie 137
24 Lad, Lyle Shep 140
25 Folsom, Terry Sweep 136
26 Applegate, Suzy (Caryolin, Crocker) Lyn 133
27 Gellings, Dennis Jake 131
28 Adams, Larry Raid 126
29 Scott, Milton Moss 120
30 Musgrove, Grant Sam 117
31 Sommer, Norm Jock 114
32 Bahr, Wilda Gracie 111
33 Schmaltz, Wendy Fly 102
34 Whittington, Don Fionn 93
35 Stambulic, George Kate Rt
36 Henry, Christine Tweed Dq
37 Berhow, Bill Pete Dq
38 Thompson, Mary Coal Dq
39 Folsom, Terry Cassie Dq
40 Stambulic, George Gyp Dq
41 Baker, Elizabeth Rye Dq
  1ST GO ROUND    
1 Holmes, Herbert Juno 168
2 Lad, Lyle Shep 163
3 Glen, Scott Maid 152
4 Berhow, Bill Pete 151
5 Folsom, Terry Cassie 150
6 Gellings, Dennis Jan 150
7 Stambulic, George Kate 148
8 Lambert, Beverly Bill 146
9 Milliken, Amanda Ethel 145
10 Zoerb, Ian Peg 143
  (Kit)
11 Shannahan, Pat Riggs 143
(Shannahan/Deal)  
12 Helsley, Don Cap 141
13 Henry, Christine Tweed 140
14 Musgrove, Grant Sam 139
15 Baker, Elizabeth Rye 138
16 Clark-Ewers, Jennifer Sweep 137
17 Stambulic, George Gyp 136
18 Gellings, Dennis Jake 135
19 Fogt, Bruce Chloe 133
20 Schmaltz, Wendy Fly 133
21 Bahr, Wilda Gracie 133
22 Whittington, Don Fionn 130
23 Folsom, Terry Sweep  
24 Nieder, Libby Lyn 129
25 Taber, Roy Biscuit 128
26 Swanke, Joni Lew 128
27 Stephens, Nancy Ike 128
28 Applegate, Suzy Lyn 128
(Carolyn Crocker)  
29 Hicks, Laura Jag 126
30 Meredith, Michael Gwyn 126
31 Adams, Larry Raid 126
32 Scott, Milton Moss 125
33 Thompson, Mary Coal 124
34 Sommer, Norm Jock 124
35 Valley, James Lita 124
36 Milberg, Sandra Drift 123
37 MacRae, Patricia Bear 122
38 Zoerb, Jo Ann Mik 121
39 Fogt, Bruce Annie 121
(Linda Fogt)  
40 MacRae, Patricia Max 119
41 Burkey, Ron Hank 119
42 Anderson, Rose Shen 118
43 Stephens, Nancy Jenn 118
44 Boring, Pam Jake 117
45 Deal, Diane Pat 116
46 Clark, David Roy 116
47 Akers, Angela Sage 115
48 Holland, Vergil Dally 114
49 Knox, Kathy Tweed 114
50 Glen, Scott Pleat 114
51 Holmes, Herbert Wink 112
52 Terpstra, Marilyn Gin 112
53 Edwards, Dennis Ben 111
54 Fassbender, Keith Ty 110
55 Hicks, Laura Zac 110
56 Murray, David Kate 110
(Connie Walling)  
57 Boudreau, Bud Delta 109
(Hayre Ranch)  
58 Hickenbottom, Allen Vic 109
59 Akers, Angela Riley 109
60 Keeton, Daniel Bingo 108
  (Bing)
61 Carpenter, Susan Rose 108
62 Luedecke, Emil Ben 108
63 LaBree, Renee Glen 107
64 Stephens, Bob Jess 107
65 Schmaltz, Wendy Gin 104
66 Keeton, Daniel York 103
67 Soppe, David Rob 103
68 Milliken, Amanda Bart 103
69 Swift, Jim Zac 103
70 Terpstra, Marilyn Queen 102
71 Billadeau, Mark Jody 101
72 Kratzer, Dal Shep 101
73 Swanke, Joni Moss 100
(Michele Howard)  
74 Lambert, Beverly Hemp 98
75 Lad, Lyle Moses 97
76 Holmes, Alison Tula 97
77 Ward, Pearse Riel 95
78 Stephens, Kay Tiger 94
79 Billadeau, Mark Peg 94
80 Bunney, Gerald Ladd 92
81 Adams, Larry Mirk 92
82 Orr, Bill Boone 91
83 Stewart, Norma Jill 86
84 Gellings, Jean Star 85
85 Stewart, Tony Cole 84
86 Stewart, Tony Brent 78
(Alex Golden)  
87 Zoerb, Ian Gyp 78
88 Billadeau, Renee Bette 77
89 Close, Norm Gwen 76
90 Lumb, Lee Chica 75
91 Kelley, Robert Wisp 75
92 Orr, Bill Lad 75
93 Torre, Charlie Bill 74
94 Murray, David Moe 71
85 Helsley, Don Blue 69
96 Burch, Larry Dot 68
97 Meredith, Michael Gus 68
98 Clark, David Clair 65
99 Stephens, Bob Pat 65
100 Bahr, Wilda Liz 65
101 Hickenbottom, Allen Meg 64
102 Lumb, Lee Mac 62
103 Boring, Pam Mirk 61
104 Carpenter, Susan Joe 58
105 Williams, Cheryl Toby 57
106 Nelson, Carol Jess 54
107 Andersen, Lise Mo Rt
108 Valley, Jim Spec Dq
109 Williams, Cheryl Spot Dq
110 Shannahan, Pat Bett RT
(Diane Deal)  
111 Williams, Noelle Gael Dq
112 Burkey, Ron Tot Rt
113 Stewart, Norma Ring Dq
114 Rowley, Lana Blue Dq
115 Williams, Richard Mirk Rt
116 Tesdahl, Linda Ryan Rt
117 Henry, David McCloud Dq
118 Duley, Nancy Davey Dq
119 Thompson, Mary Holly Dq
120 Henry, Christine Rook Dq
121 Clark-Ewers, Jennifer Jesse Rt
122 Guidry, Tricia Tara Dq
123 Knox, Kathy Sal Rt
124 Fleming, Thad Bill Rt
125 Enzeroth, Ron Dusty Dq
(Linda Spindor)  
126 Ash, Kate Gael Dq
127 Berhow, Bill Mike Dq
128 Holcomb, Dean Star Dq
129 Thayer, Joy Molly Rt
130 O'Reilly, Charles Pete Rt
131 Winters, Stormy Roy Dq
132 Urdank, Albion Asa Dq
133 Glen, Jennifer Lad Rt
134 Helsley, Jeanie Tip Rt
135 Noll, Sue Mick Dq
136 Ash, Kate Zip Dq
137 Hayes, Joe Rain Dq
138 Hanley, Mike Moss Dq
139 Henry, David Britton Rt
140 Zoerb, Jo Ann Bryn Dq
141 Urdank, Albion Kep Dq
142 Billadeau, Renee Rae Dq
143 Boudreau, Bud Sam Dq
(Hayre Ranch)  
144 Williams, Richard Lass Dq
145 Andersen, Lise Kate Dq
146 Tesdahl, Linda Jaffe Dq
147 Sommer, Norm Moss Rt
148 Williams, Noelle Nap Dq
149 Applegate, Suzy Hap RT

 

Nursery Scores

    NURSERY RESULTS        
  DIST HANDLER DOG 1st SCORE 2ND SCORE TOTAL
1 1 Applegate, Suzy Buzz 158 131 289
2 1 Clark-Ewers, Jennifer Gunner 118 146 264
3 4 Holmes, Alison Chip 125 132 257
(Charles Stegall)
4 2 Swanke, Joni Kep 120 131 251
5 3 MacRae, Patricia Lyn 107 126 233
6 4 Luedecke, Emil Spot 102 129 231
7 1 Milberg, Sandra Quill 91 140 231
8 6 Holland, Vergil Brooke 96 131 227
9 4 Carpenter, Susan Nick 101 124 225
10 10 Glen, Scott Shep 114 110 224
11 10 Lumb, Lee Nan 122 97 219
12 8 Wilcox, Victoria Pat 139 72 211
13 10 Lumb, Lee Chaser 89 119 208
(Lynn Leach)
14 10 Gellings, Dennis Brooke 105 100 205
15 2 Edwards, Dennis Craig 101 93 194
16 2 Bradley, Kelly Jim 116 74 190
17 4 Riley, Chuck Nan 104 86 190
18 10 Glen, Jennifer Hemp 118 63 181
19 1 Williams, Noelle Lad 83 87 170
20 6 Lad, Lyle Gin 165 Dq 165
21 4 Burkey, Ron Sky 112 51 163
22 6 Lad, Lyle Tell 154 Dq 154
23 3 Gifford, Tim Tip 49 89 138
24 1 Applegate, Suzy Best Rt 129 129
(Sandi Andersen)
25 10 Glen, Scott Jill 120 Dq 120
26 5 Anderson, Rose Buzz Dq 117 117
27 1 Clark-Ewers, Jennifer Soot 117 Rt 117
28 1 Shannahan, Pat Bett 117 Rt 117
29 3 Knox, Kathy Spot 116 Rt 116
(Tricia MacRae)
30 9 Thompson, Mary Beauty 111 Dq 111
31 2 Fassbender, Keith Shep Dq 110 110
32 1 Murray, David Moe 106 Rt 106
33 5 Kelley, Robert Cody 0 105 105
34 3 MacRae, Patricia Cap Rt 99 99
35 4 Scott, Gary Joe Dq 96 96
36 5 O'Reilly, Charles Katrina Dq 90 90
37 6 Holland, Vergil Dot Rt 84 84
(Ginger Bruton)
38 1 Baker, Elizabeth Jed 77 Rt 77
39 3 Fleming, Wyatt Ann Dq 62 62
(Monty Houge)
40 10 Nelson, Carol Cal Dq 58 58
41 2 Hansmire, Julie Cora NS NS NS
42 9 Milliken, Amanda Roz NS NS NS
43 7 Lambert, Beverly Huck Dq Rt Rt
44 2 Boudreau, Bud Meg Dq Rt Rt
(Hayre Ranch)
45 4 Mills, Allen Sis Rt Dq Dq
             
    1ST RUN ORDER        
1ST GO DIST HANDLER DOG      
1 10 Lumb, Lee Nan  122    
2 1 Williams, Noelle Lad  83    
3 5 Anderson, Rose Buzz  Dq    
4 1 Clark-Ewers, Jennifer Gunner  118    
5 2 Fassbender, Keith Shep  Dq    
6 2 Bradley, Kelly Jim  116    
7 3 Knox, Kathy  1 Spot  116    
(Tricia MacRae)    
8 1 Applegate, Suzy Buzz  158    
9 4 Holmes, Alison Chip  125    
(Charles Stegall)    
10 2 Hansmire, Julie Cora  ns    
11 9 Milliken, Amanda Roz  ns    
12 6 Holland, Vergil Dot  Rt    
(Ginger Bruton)    
13 5 O'Reilly, Charles Katrina  Dq    
14 2 Swanke, Joni Kep  120    
15 5 Kelley, Robert Cody  Dq    
16 3 Gifford, Tim Tip  49    
17 1 Baker, Elizabeth Jed  77    
18 6 Lad, Lyle Gin  165    
19 4 Carpenter, Susan Nick  101    
20 4 Riley, Chuck Nan  104    
21 10 Glen, Scott Shep  114    
22 1 Milberg, Sandra Quill  91    
23 3 MacRae, Patricia Lyn  107    
24 10 Gellings, Dennis Brooke  105    
25 4 Luedecke, Emil Spot  102    
26 4 Mills, Allen Sis  Dq    
27 2 Boudreau, Bud Meg  Dq    
(Hayre Ranch)    
28 6 Holland, Vergil Brooke  96    
29 9 Nelson, Carol Cal  Dq    
30 1 Clark-Ewers, Jennifer Soot  117    
31 1 Applegate, Suzy Best  Rt    
(Sandi Andersen)    
32 1 Shannahan, Pat Bett  117    
33 8 Wilcox, Victoria Pat  139    
34 7 Lambert, Beverly Huck  Dq    
35 4 Scott, Gary Joe  Dq    
36 2 Edwards, Dennis Craig  101    
37 3 Fleming, Wyatt Ann  Rt    
(Monty Houge)    
38 9 Thompson, Mary Beauty  111    
39 10 Glen, Jennifer Hemp  118    
40 3 MacRae, Patricia Cap  Rt    
41 3 Glen, Scott Jill  120    
42 4 Burkey, Ron Sky  112    
43 6 Lad, Lyle Tell 154     
44 1 Murray, David Moe  106    
45 10 Lumb, Lee Chaser  89    
(Lynn Leach)    

 

Nursery scores are currently being prepared.

USBCHA Logo Reflected

Copyright © 2011 – 2014 USBCHA
Web Site Design ePageBoy