2015 SHEEPDOG NURSERY QUALIFICATIONS

SECTION 31: USBCHA NURSERY RULES
A) Age requirement:
1. A dog is eligible for the Nursery Finals if its third birthday falls on or after July 1 of the year in which that  Nursery Final is held.

Any dog born on or after July 1 2012 is eligible for the 2015 Finals.  
Any dog born on or after July 1 2013 is eligible for the 2016 Finals.
Any dog born on or after July 1 2014 is eligible for the 2017 Finals.


    QUALIFICATION TRIAL 1           QUALIFICATION TRIAL 2  
  HANDLERS DOG TRIAL DATE  ENTRY PLACE   TRIAL DATE   ENTRY PLACE  
1 Alongi, Steve Quinn Dunnigan Hills 1 2015-12-06 8 2              
2 Alves, Fernando Ben Hidden Valley 1 2015-01-02 17 1   Hidden Valley 2 2015-01-05   14 2  
3 Applegate, Suzy West High Desert 2014-10-18 8 1   Dunnigan Hills 1 2015-12-06   8 1  
4 Applegate, Suzy Bliss Dunnigan Hills 2 2015-12-07 8 1              
5 Arrendale, Kenneth Rebel Georgia SDT 2014-01-27 5 1              
6 Ash, Kate Wick Indian River 2014-10-01 5 1   Rural Hill 2014-11-07   8 2  
7 Auzaui, Wendy Tony Edwards 2014-09-28 8 2   Stock Dogs 2015-01-10   8 2  
8 Bailey, Hubert Cole Red Creek 2015-01-30 8 1   Red Creek 2015-01-31   5 1  
9 Berg, Corinne Mnx Fido' 2014-11-30 5 1   Fido's 2014-12-28   8 2  
10 Boring, Pam Jim 7-UP 2014-10-15 8 1              
11 Boudreau, Bud Kate Boudreau 2014-09-27 5 1   Boudreau 2014-09-26   5 1  
12 Boyce, Dawn Jonah Lazy-J 2015-01-11 6 1              
13 Brannen, Connie Boz Shady Acres 2014-08-30 5 1   Rush Creek 2014-10-26   6 1  
14 Brighoff, Mary Dewy Edgeworth 2015-01-03 5 1              
15 Burkey, Ron Rocky Wind Chill 2 2015-02-15 11 2              
16 Cash, Brian Neal Rural Hill 2014-11-07 8 1   GA SDT 2014-12-05   13 1  
17 Cherny, Pam Westley Lacamas 2014-08-15 9 1              
18 Cherny, Pam Cerie Pt. Pleasant 2015-01-18 13 3              
19 Child, Karen Teff Fido's 2014-12-28 8 1              
20 Coapman, Ray Darby Jefferson 2014-08-08 5 1   Jeffeerson 2014-08-09   5 1  
21 Cunningham, Lori Gideon Swaledale 2014-09-27 5 1              
22 Edwards, Dennis Coup Big Horn 2014-08-16 9 1   Stockdog 2014-11-08   8 2  
23 Edwards, Dennis   (Cap) Edwards 2014-09-27 9 1              
  (Nina Fox)  (Shane)                      
24 Farkos, Kathy Win Indian River 2014-09-30 5 1   Rush Creek 2014-10-24   5 1  
25 Fleming, Thad Bar Tingley 2014-10-18 5 1              
26 Folsom, Terry Fiero SJVBCA 2014-11-01 9 1              
27 Gellings, Dennis King Big Horn 2014-08-16 9 2   Big Horn 2014-08-16   5 1  
28 Glen, Jennifer Try Sheep River Winter 1 2015-01-17 5 1              
29 Good, Cindy Rock Lazy-J 2015-01-10 9 2   C54 2015-02-15   5 1  
30 Gourley, Shauna Britt Flock N Paws 2014-12-13 8 1   Flock N Paws 2014-12-20   5 1  
31 Hawn, Bruce Sadie Holmes 2014-10-10 7 1   Holmes 2014-10-11   7 1  
32 Imas, Dave Buster Sledding 2014-12-20 8 1   Sledding 2014-12-21   8 1  
33 Judd, Loreli Sally Fire Ridge 2014-08-24 11 2   Flock N Paws 2014-11-29   8 2  
34 King, Carla Lynn Edgeworth 2015-01-04 5 1              
35 Knox, Jack Coach Happy Hollow 2014-10-31 7 1              
36 Lad, Lyle Dave Fair wether 2014-11-22 7 1   Turkey Trot 2014-11-30   5 1  
37 Lad, Lyle Pearl Fair wether 2014-11-23 6 1   Turkey Trot 2014-11-29   8 1  
38 Larson, Eric Fern Flock N Paws 2014-11-29 8 1   Flock N Paws 2014-12-13   8 2  
39 Lowery, Jim Jazz Shady Acres 2014-08-31 5 1              
40 MacDonald, Sue Laddie Lacamas 2014-08-16 9 2   Boo & Baa 2014-11-01   5 1  
41 Mackenzie, Ken Gyp Northlands/O 2014-11-14 42 5              
42 MacRae, Alasdair Jaff LC Farm 2014-10-11 6 1   Salmon 2014-10-04   5 1  
43 MacRae, Alasdair Bar Happy Hollow 2014-11-01 6 1              
44 MacRae, Patricia Brae LC Farm 2014-10-12 5 1   Salmon 2014-10-03   6 1  
45 McClure, Maggi June Vashon 2014-08-25 5 1   Vashon 2014-08-26   5 1  
46 Miller, Rob Rubee Sledding 2014-12-20 8 2   Sledding 2014-12-21   8 2  
47 Milliken, Amanda Puppa-Prince OBCC NY's Day 2015-01-01 5 1              
48 Minor, Mary Tane Pt Pleasant 2014-10-25 9 2   Dunnigan Hills 2 2015-12-07   8 2  
49 Mitchell, Jamie Moss Aggie 2014-08-23 7 1   Hillsboro 2014-10-25   5 1  
50 Mock, Anne Flo Hidden Valley 2 2015-01-05 14 1              
51 Nelson, Carol Piper 7-UP 2014-10-15 8 2   7 -UP 2014-10-14   8 2  
52 Nelson, Carol Digger Pink Mtl 2014-10-17 5 1              
53 Nelson, Carol Bo 7 - UP 2014-10-14 8 1   Pink Mtl 2014-10-16        
54 Orr, Bill Louie Fido' 2014-09-28 5 1   Pt Pleasant 2014-10-24   9 2  
55 Parker, Dwight Allie Lazy-J 2015-01-10 9 1   Red Creek 2015-01-30   8 2  
56 Parrish, Terry Meg SJVBCA 2014-11-02 9 1   Hidden Valley 2 2015-01-05   14 3  
57 Parrish, Terry Jim Hidden Valley 1 2015-01-02 17 2              
58 Rabin, Karen Fiona Hidden Valley 1 2015-01-02 17 3              
59 Schragal, Mike Jaff C54 2015-02-14 6 1              
60 Sells, Angie Ti Oaktree 2014-10-10 5 1   Oaktree 2014-10-11   5 1  
61 Sells, Angie Olive WA Co Benefit 2014-11-01 5 1   WA Co Benefit 2014-11-02   5 1  
62 Shannahan, Pat Cory Lacamas 2014-08-15 9 2              
63 Spencer, Tom Dez Pt. Pleasant 2014-10-24 9 1   Point Pleasant 2015-01-18   13 1  
64 Spencer, Tom Moss Pt. Pleasant 2015-01-18 13 2              
65 Stephenson, Shane Bill GA. SDT 2014-12-06 5 1   GA SDT 2014-12-05   13 2  
66 Thayer, Joy Drift High Desert 2014-10-17 8 1   SJVBCA 2014-11-02   9 2  
67 Thayer, Joy Axel High Desert 2014-10-17 8 2   High Desert 2014-10-18   8 2  
68 Thayer, Joy Fir SJVBCA 2014-11-01 9 2              
69 Tietjen, Joni Rob Edwards 2014-09-28 8 1   Stockdog 2014-11-08   8 1  
70 Tomlinson, R.C. Bree Rural Hill 2014-11-07 8 1              
71 Twa, Louanne Bo Sheep River Winter 2 2015-01-17 5 1              
72 Vishoot, Laura Clyde Wolston Winter 2 2015-01-03 5 1   Fido's 2015-01-24   6 1  
73                          
74