2016 SHEEPDOG NURSERY QUALIFICATIONS

SECTION 31: USBCHA NURSERY RULES
A) Age requirement:
1. A dog is eligible for the Nursery Finals if its third birthday falls on or after July 1 of the year in which that  Nursery Final is held.

Any dog born on or after July 1 2012 is eligible for the 2015 Finals.  
Any dog born on or after July 1 2013 is eligible for the 2016 Finals.
Any dog born on or after July 1 2014 is eligible for the 2017 Finals.


QUALIFICATION TRIAL 1 QUALIFICATION TRIAL2
HANDLERS DOG TRIAL DATE  ENTRY PLACE TRIAL DATE ENTRY PLACE
1 Alves, Fernando Ben Vashon 1 2015-09-10 5 1
2 Anderson, Peg Rob WWSDA  2015-09-06 6 1 WWSDA 2015-09-06 7 1
3 Anderson, Rose Kehl Crook & Whistle 1 2015-09-12 5 1 Happy Hollow 2015-10-31 9 1
4 Applegate, Suzy Gill Pt. Pleasant 1 2016-01-16 18 3
5 Auzqui, Wendy Cap Open Lock Ranch 2015-10-17 8 2
6 Bailey, Carol Anne Max Lazy J 2016-01-09 8 1
7 Bailey, Hubert Cole Rural Hill 2015-11-05 8 1 Rural Hill 2015-11-05 8 1
8 Bailey, Hubert Matt Rural Hill 2015-11-05 8 2
9 Basson, Faansie Max Stephenville 2015-11-20 6 1 Winter Nursery 2 2015-12-18 11 2
10 Basson, Faansie Jed Winter Nursery 2 2015-12-18 11 1
11 Boudreau, Bud Jill Open Lock Ranch 2015-10-18 8 2 WWSDA 2015-11-14 11 2
12 Boyce, Dawn Micah Lazy J 2016-01-10 5 1
13 Burkey, Ron Rocky Nicomodes 2015-08-02 5 1 Stephenville 2015-11-21 6 1
14 Chambers, Chris Pearl KBCA Triple Cross 2015-11-29 5 1
15 Chariton, Anne Shea Fido Farm 2016-01-30 10 1 Fido Farm 2016-01-31 9 1
16 Close, Norm Paige MacDonald Nursery 2015-10-12 5 1
17 Close, Norm Jamie Ewesful Acres 2016-01-15 10 1
18 Coker-Sells, Angie Fe Oaktree Fall 2015-10-10 5 1 Washinton 2015-11-07 10 1
19 Dains, Virgina Trim Patrick Ranch 2015-10-10 5 1
20 Deal, Dianne Finn Sleddin & Sheddin 2015-12-19 10 1
21 Deschambault, Roger Jill Fryeburg Fair 2015-10-04 5 1
22 East, Lyle Chip Happy Hollow 2015-10-29 8 1 Washinton 2015-11-07 10 2
23 Fleming, Thad Jazz Mossouri State Fair 2015-08-18 5 1 Plumb Lucky 2 2015-08-01 13 2
24 Fleming, Thad Si Plumb Lucky 1 2015-08-01 13 2 Plumb Lucky 2 2015-08-02 13 3
25 Fleming, Thad Jess Crook & Whistle 3 2015-09-13 5 1 Happy Hollow 2015-10-31 9 2
26 Fleming, Thad Gem PLM1 2016-02-05 18 2 PLM2 201-02-06 18 4
27 Fleming, Wyatt Beau PLM2 2016-02-06 18 2 PLM3 2016-02-07 18 2
28 Frank, Claudia Wonder Shady Acres ` 2015-09-05 5 1 Shady Acres 2 2015-09-07 5 1
29 Good, Cindy Jess Edgeworth 1 2016-01-02 8 2 Edgeworth 2 2016-01-03 8 1
30 Gourley, Shauna Sophie Nicomodes  2015-08-01 5 1
31 Hackett, Paul Frecks Iron Mt 2015-11-22 5 1
32 Hall, Peter Deke Quiet Acres 2015-10-24 8 2 Quiet Acres 2015-10-25 8 2
33 Hardy, Joanne Otis Buck Ewe 2015-10-10 5 1 Winter Nursery 4 2016-01-01 15 2
34 Helsley, Don Sam Sleddin & Sheddin 2015-12-20 8 1
35 Hoffer, Kathy Molly Umpqua Valley 2015-08-03 5 1
36 Hogue, Monty Jed PLM2 2016-02-06 18 3 PLM3 2016-02-07 18 3
37 Hunewill, Haley Ty Pt. Pleasant 1 2016-01-16 18 1 Pt. Pleasant 2 2016-01-17 15 1
38 Hunewill, Haley Pete Pt. Pleasant 1 2016-01-16 18 2 Pt. Pleasant 2 2016-01-17 15 3
39 Hunewill, Haley Zac Pt. Pleasant 1 2016-01-16 18 4
40 Ingalls, Dana Paige Open Lock Ranch 2015-10-17 8 1 Open Lock Ranch 2015-10-18 8 1
41 Johnson, Bob Bob PLM1 2016-02-05 18 4 PLM2 2016-02-06 18 1
42 Lad, Lyle Rob KBCA Triple Cross 2015-11-28 5 1
43 Lippe, Kevin Dan Ozark Empire  2015-08-02 5 1
44 MacDonald, Sue Valkyrie MacDonald Nursery 2015-12-13
45 McClure, Maggi Toby Two Farms 2015-11-07 6 1 Ewesful Acres 2016-01-15 10 2
46 McClure, Maggi Coal Fido Farm 2016-01-30 10 2
47 Nichols, Kelsey Zac Sleddin & Sheddin 2015-12-20 8 2 Pt. Pleasant 2 2016-01-17 15 2
48 Parker, Judy Ava Plumb Lucky 1 2015-08-01 13 1 Plumb Lucky 2 2015-08-02 13 1
49 Phillips, Tony Stormy GSDA FALL 1 2015-12-04 9 2
50 Rupe, Carl Blaze Happy Hollow 2015-10-28 8 2 Plm 1 2016-02-05 18 1
51 Shannahan, Patrick Tam Vashon 2 2015-09-10 5 1 Sleddin & Sheddin 2015-12-19 10 2
52 Spencer, Tom Moss Patrick Ranch 2015-10-11 5 1 Patrick Ranch 2015-10-11 28 2
53 Starkey Nancy Peg Quiet Acres 2015-10-24 8 1 Keepstone 2015-11-15 8 2
54 Stephen, Kay Flint Winter Nursery 1 2015-12-11 10 1 Winter Nursery 4 2016-01-01 15 3
55 Stephen, Kay Skye Winter Nursery 1 2015-12-11 10 2
56 Stephenson, Shane Nap GSDA FALL 1 2015-10-02 5 1 Rural Hill 2015-11-05 8 2
57 Stephenson, Shane Bill GSDA FALL 2 2015-10-03 5 1
58 Stephenson, Shane Speck GSDA FALL 1 2015-12-04 9 1
59 Tesdahl, Linda Royce Rural Hill 2015-11-08 85 14 GSDA Fall 2 2015-12-05 6 1
60 Tietjen, Joni Cap WWSDA  2015-11-14 11 1 WSDA Winter1 2016-01-09 10 1
61 Tietjen, Joni Ben WSDA Winter 2015-12-12 12 1
62 Tietjen, Joni Star WWSDA Winter 1 2016-01-09 10 2
63 Twa, Louanne Stella Alberta Arena 1 2015-11-12 6 1 Alberta Arena 2 2015-11-13 6 1
64 Warner, Terri Griff Snowbirds 1 2015-12-31 5 1 Snowbirds 2 2016-01-01 5 1
65 Welsh, Mickey Peg PLM1 2016-02-05 18 3 PLM3 2016-02-07 18 4
66 Wilson Tom Dot Quiet Acres 2015-10-25 8 1 Keepstone 2015-14-15 8 1
67 Wilson Tom Ben Keepstone 2015-11-14 8 2
68 Woolman, Sharon Ben Crook & Whistle 2 2015-09-12 5 1 Happy Hollow 2015-10-30 9 2


Updated 12 February 2016