USBCHA SHEEPDOG TRIALS
TRIAL YEAR 2017

 

All trials must be approved by the

If Trial Managers forward electronically entry forms,directions,running orders,and results
to the , they will be posted in the appropriate column.

PLEASE NOTE ENTRY FORMS WILL BE LISTED IN BOTH WORD & PDF FORMATS WHERE POSSIBLE

Home Sheep Cattle Association Major Events Forms

CLICK HERE FOR CALENDAR YEAR 2016

Click F5 to refresh the page.


DATE EO  O N TRIAL LOCATION STATE DIST CONTACT INFO
ENTRY FORMS
Jan 1 Dec 23 1 1 Koru New Year SDT Stacy MN 5 Janis Reuter
612-600-4079
Entry
PDF  Word
Jan 6-7 Dec 15 0 2 Bailey Farm Nursery SDT Dawsonville GA 8 Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
www.bordercollies.net
 
Jan 6-8 Nov 1 2 2 Saguaro SDT Tonopah AZ 4 Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Jan 6-9
Cancelled
Oct 11 2 2 iHerd Hidden Valley SDT Riverside CA 1 Bill Wilder
949-204-7190
www.iherd.org
 
Jan 7-8 Nov 21 1 0 PA Farm Show Harrisburg PA 6 Emily Falk
717-574-7265
Sue Asten
Entry
PDF  Word
Jan 7 Dec 10 1 1 A Shepherd's Retreat Winter Series 3 Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
206-372-4719
 
Jan 14 Oct 15 1 1 WSDA Winter Series 3 Gillette WY 2 Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
www.wyomingstockdog.com
 
Jan 15 Dec 26 1 1 MacDonald Winter
Series 4
Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
cell 253-370-0052
 
Jan 20 Jan 5 0 1 Winter Nursery 1 SDT Normangee TX 4 Kay Stephens
936-396-9021
 
Jan 20-22 Dec 14 0 3 Plum Lucky Mules Nursery SDT Leeton MO 3 Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Entry
PDF   Word
Jan 21 Jan 1 0 1 Hardy Winter Nursery 1 SDT Caldwell TX 4 Joanne Hardy
cell 979-412-3161
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Jan 22 Dec 3 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #2 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com
Jan 22 Nov 1 1 0 National Western Stockshow Denver CO 2 Mark Henderson
303-621-2335
 
Jan 27-29 Jan 18 2 2 Arizona's Winter Classic SDT Mayer AZ 4 Molly Wisecarver
928-499-9263
Entry
PDF   Word
Jan 27 Jan 5 0 1 Winter Nursery 2 SDT Normangee TX 4 Kay Stephens
936-396-9021
 
Jan 28 0 1 Hardy Winter Nursery 2 SDT Caldwell TX 4 Joanne Hardy
cell 979-412-3161
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Jan 28-29 Jan 14 0 2 Happy Hollow Winter Nursery 2 SDT Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
 
Jan 28-29 Jan 16 1 1 Fido's Farm 5 Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Feb 2 Jan 2 1 0 North American SDT BHSS Rapid City SD 2 Duane Hofer
605-390-7752
Jamie Spring
605-985-5961
www.blackhillsstockshow.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Feb 3-4 Jan 23 0 2 Bailey Farm SDT Dawsonville GA 8 Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
www.bordercollies.net
 
Feb 4 Oct 1 2 0 Ft Worth Stock Show Ft Worth TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Feb 4 Jan 12 1 1 Carleton Creek SDT Airdrie AB 10 Scott Milton
403-888-0786
 
Feb 4-5 Day of Trial 0 1 Edgeworth Nursery SDT Gordonsville VA 6 Tom Wilson
540-832-2812
 
Feb 5 Jan 8 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #3 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com
Feb 11-12 Oct 15 2 2 WSDA Winter Series 4 Gillette WY 2 Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
www.wyomingstockdog.com
 
Feb 11-12 Jan 30 2 2 QC Arena SDT Gay GA 8 Brian Cash
678-595-0147
Entry
PDF  Word
Feb 11-13 Jan 1 2 2 Ft Stockton SDT Ft Stockton TX 4 Emil Luedecke
325-203-119 www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Feb 17-19 Jan 1 2 2 Junction SDT
On The Pecos Trail
Junction TX 4 Emil Luedecke
325-203-119
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Feb 17-20 Dec 26 3 3 JCM Memorial SDT Tonopah AZ 4 Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
Entry
PDF   Word
Feb 18
Cancelled
Jan 3 2 2 Sweethearts SDT Goldvein VA 6 Wink Mason
540-907-9510
www.winkmason.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Feb 18-19 Feb 18 0 2 Happy Hollow Nursery 3 SDT Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
 
Feb 18-20 Dec 15 2 2 C54 SDT Fellsmere FL 8 Steve Nagel
321-394-1573
Entry
RunningOrder
Feb 21-22 Feb 21 0 2 MacRae Nursery SDT Vichy MO 3 Patricia MacRae
434-955-3767
www.macraesheepdogs.com
 
Feb 22-23 Jan 8 2 2 Asher-Dell SDT Malabar FL 8 Judith Kelly
www.asherdellfarm.com
Entry
RunningOrder
Feb 23-26 Feb 1 3 2 Gatesville SDT Gatesville TX 4 Brent Swindall
254-223-0043
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Feb 24-25
Cancelled
Jan 30 2 2 Mardi Gras SDT Poplarville MS 8 Penelope Tose
601-795-2080
Facebook: Mardi Gras
Sheepdog Trial
Entry
PDF  Word
Feb 24-26 Dec 14 0 3 Plum Lucky Mules Nursery SDT Leeton MO 3 Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Entry
PDF   Word
Feb 24-26 Dec 15 2 2 That'll Do SDT Malabar FL 8 Mark Ireland
321-693-6226
www.dogtrialentry.com
Feb 25-26 Feb 16 1 1 Fido's Farm 6 Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Feb 25-26 Feb 12 1 2 Arizona's Snowbird Escape SDT Mayer AZ 4 Molly Wisecarver
928-499-9263
Entry
PDF  Word
Feb 25 Feb 25 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Mar 1-5
Postponed
Dec 1 2 2 Red Oliver SDT Huntsville TX 4 Teri Mason
713-398-6519
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
Online Entry
Mar 2-5 Jan 2 2 2 Top of the Hill SDT Fredericksburg TX 4 Ron Burkey
210-355-3172
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Mar 4 Feb 5 1 1 Carleton Creek SDT Alberta AB 10 Scott Milton
403-888-0786
 
Mar 4 Mar 4 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Mar 4-5 Cancelled Jan 17 2 2 Action K9 Fall-ies SDT Poway CA 1 Terry Parrish
760-739-8673
www.Actionk9sports.com
Entry
PDF   Word
Mar 11 Mar 11 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Mar 11-12
Cancelled
Feb 6 2 2 Bob Montgomery SDT Greenwood MS 8 Leslie Scruggs
662-617-1543
www.msstockdog.org
 
Mar 11-12 Jan 17 2 2 Bluebonnet SDT Crawford TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
Results
Mar 12 Jan 30 0 1 Pt Pleasant Ranch SDT Elk Grove CA 1 LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Mar 12 Feb 1 1 1 Esh Arena SDT Nunn CO 2 Pam Bruns & Nancy Penley
970-531-3606
 
Mar 17-18 Feb 12 0 2 Red Creek Farm SDT Townville SC 8 Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
www.redcreekfarm.com
Results
Mar 17-19 Feb 14 2 3 Triple Cross Bluegrass Spring Benefit Harrodsburg KY 6 Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Entry
Mar 17-19
Cancelled
Dec 14 0 3 Plum Lucky Mules Nursery SDT Leeton MO 3 Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Entry
PDF   Word
Mar 18 Mar 18 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Mar 18-19 Feb 1 2 0 Heppner St. Patrick's Day Heppner OR 1 Liz Stenning
206-491-2376
Entry
PDF   Word
Mar 18-20 Feb 6 2 2 Sonoma Wine Country SDT Santa Rosa CA 1 Sandra Milberg
707-322-2614
www.sonomawinecountrysdt.com
Entry
PDF    Word
Mar 23-26 Feb 1 3 4 Happy Hollow SDT Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
www.canislap@earthlink.net
Results
Mar 24-27 Feb 13 2 2 Zamora Hills SDT Zamora CA 1 Peggy Wines
775-246-5151
www.norcalsheepdog.org
Results
Mar 25 Mar 25 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Mar 25   2 0 Houston Arena SDT Houston TX 4 Joy Hall
832-275-8453
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
Results
Mar 25-26 Mar 16 1 1 Fido's Farm 7 Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Mar 25-26 Mar 19 1 2 Arizona Lucky Irish SDT Mayer AZ 4 Molly Wisecarver
928-499-9263
Mar 30-Apr 2 Mar 1 2 3 GSDA Spring SDT Gay GA 8 Flo Hix
706-410-0151
www.gsda.org
Results
Mar 31-Apr 2 Jan 30 3 0 McCormack Sheep & Grain SDT Rio Vista CA 1 Ellen Skillings
707-374-5236
Results
Apr 1 Apr 1 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Apr 1-2 Feb 1 3 3 Highland Games SDT Helotes TX 4 Vivian Christensen
303-921-8653
Results
Apr 1-2 Feb 6 0 2 Bliss Ranch SDT Wellington NV 1 Haley Hunewill
530-233-0595
Entry
PDF  Word
Apr 1 Mar 5 1 1 Carleton Creek SDT Alberta AB 10 Scott Milton
403-888-0786
 
Apr 1-2 Cancelled Mar 1 0 2 Nicomodes Gulch Nursery SDT Monte Vista CO 2 Dan Keeton
719-850-1449
Tina Le Platt
Apr 7-9 Feb 24 2 2 UhOh Ranch SDT Simla CO 2 Terry Murray
719-749-2833
Results
Apr 8 Feb 27 2 0 Clock, Stock & Barrel Calgary AB 10 Navada Phipps
403-261-0336
Calgary Stampede
Results
Apr 8 Mar 1 0 1 Carver Spring SDT Brenham TX 4 Terri Carver
979-324-3248
Results
Apr 8 Apr 8 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Apr 13-14 Mar 1 1 1 Keepstone Points & Time SDT Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
Results
Apr 15 Apr 15 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
Results
Apr 15-16 Mar 1 4 4 Keepstone Farm SDT Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
Results
Apr 15-16 Mar 1 2 2 Goracke Spring SDT Brashear TX 4 Stephanie Goracke
972-658-5787
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Apr 15-16 Apr 7 2 2 Arizona's Spring Classic SDT Mayer AZ 4 Molly Wisecarver
928-499-9263
Results
Apr 21-23 Mar 13 2 2 Stirling Acres SDT Coldstream BC 10 Lee Lumb
250-308-6665
Results
Apr 21-23
Cancelled
Dec 14 0 3 Plum Lucky Mules Nursery SDT Leeton MO 3 Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Entry
PDF   Word
Apr 22 Apr 22 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Apr 22-23 Mar 8 2 2 Finelia Farm Bluegrass Benefit SDT Greenfield OH 6 Denise Teal
567-277-0960
Results
Apr 22-23 Mar 1 2 2 Hoover Ridge SDT Madison VA 6 Wink Mason
540-907-9510
www.winkmason.com
Results
Apr 22-23 Mar 10 2 2 MPBCA Spring SDT Wellington CO 2 Carol Lucero
303-857-6541
www.mpbca.org
Results
Apr 22-24 Mar 17 2 2 Northern Nevada SDT Carson City NV 1 Sandra Massie
859-559-6730
Mary Minor
775-291-7407
Results
Apr 28
- May 1
Mar 7 3 2 Goring Ranch SDT Tremonton UT 2 Carol Clawson
801-913-3438
www.utahstockdog.org
Results
Apr 29 Apr 6 1 1 Fido's Farm 8 Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com
Results
Apr 29-30 Mar 1 2 2 Linden Hollow SDT St Cloud FL 8 Sherry Lee
321-624-1704
Results
Apr 29-30 Mar 15 0 2 Lazy J Novice SDT Carnesville GA 8 Dawn & Jason Boyce
706-335-6323
Results
Apr 29-30
Cancelled
Apr 1 2 2 Sweet Seasons Farm SDT Valley Head AL 8 Richard Manning
256-996-8884
Entry
PDF  Word
Apr 29
-May 1
Mar 22 2 2 Cake by the Ocean Brandon OR 1 Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470
Results
May 4-8 Mar 30 4 3 Strang Ranch Spring SDT Carbondale CO 2 Bridget Strang
970-963-2319
www.strangranch.com
Results
May 5-6 May 4 0 2 Red Creek Farm SDT Townville SC 8 Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
www.redcreekfarm.com
Results
May 6-7 Mar 20 2 2 Lexington Spring SDT Lexington VA 6 David Clark
540-463-4426
  Entry
PDF   Word
May 6-8 Apr 19 2 2 San Joaquin Valley BC Assoc Spring SDT Porterville CA 1 Sally Oxford
559-784-2835
www.sjvbca.org
Results
May 7
Cancelled
Apr 1 1 2 Cloudberry Roseneath ON 9 Andrea de Kenedy
416-948-9331
May 12-13 May 3 0 2 Bailey Farm SDT Dawsonville GA 8 Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
www.bordercollies.net
Results
May 12-14 Feb 1 2 2 Hotchkiss Sheep Camp SDT Hotchkiss CO 2 Richard Bailey
970-399-7538
www.hotchkissdogtrials.com
Results
May 12-14 Mar 1 2 1 Borders on Paradise SDT Turbotville PA 6 Dave Fetterman
570-742-3527
Results
May 13-14 May 1 2 2 Annual Mother's Day SDT Elk Grove CA 1 LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
Results
May 13-14 Apr 1 2 0 Cascade Farm Benefit SDT Bath NH 7 Mary Ames
603-838-2018
Results
May 17-21 Mar 27 2 4 Bluegrass Classic Lexington KY 6 Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Results
May 19-21 Mar 10 2 2 Northwest Championship Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.stockdog.com/nwcsdt
May 20-22 Apr 3 2 2 Mountain View SDT Carstairs AB 10 Linda Comeau
403-337-8050
Results
May 25-30 Mar 6 4 4 Tabletop SDT Colorado Springs CO 2 Lise Andersen
719-351-5343
Results
May 26-28 Apr 3 2 2 MA Sheep & Woolcraft Fair SDT Cummington MA 7 Denise Leonard
413-773-5232
www.masheepwool.org
Results
May 27-28 Mar 8 2 0 CPH SDT Owasso OK 3 Buford Barrett & Pam Cummings
918-271-0024
www.okstockdog.com
 
May 26-29 Mar 27 3 3 Dry Lake
Little Horse Mtn SDT
Tulelake CA 1 Geri Byrne
541-891-7618
www.bcollies.com
May 26-29 Mar 1 3 2 Nippersink or
Swim SDT
Lake Geneva WI 5 Margaret Lass-Gardiner
262-745-2866
Results
May 26-29 Apr 16 2 2 NC State Championship Lawndale NC 8 Beth Chuck
704-451-7866
Results
May 28 May 1 1 1 Fido's Farm Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com
Results
Jun 2-4 May 1 2 3 Valhalla Farm SDT Oxford NC 8 Christine Koval
919-260-2613
Results
Jun 3 Day of Trial 1 1 NH Farm Museum Milton NH 7 Tim & Lisa Molinero
603-765-9443
Results
Jun 3-4 May 1 2 2 Mid-South Volunteer
State SDT
Duck River TN 8 Paula McCaleb
931-729-0213
mssda.org
Results
Jun 3-5 Apr 15 2 0 Clear Creek SDT Leiter WY 2 Cindy Soppe
307-738-2248
Entry
PDF  Word
Jun 4 May 22 0 1 Novice/Nursery SDT Caldwell ID 1 Dianne Deal
208-318-4920
Results
Jun 3-5 Jan 25 0 3 Fetch Gate Farm Spring Nursery SDT Cortland NY 7 Heather Millen
607-745-1883
Results
Jun 8-10 Apr 15 2 3 Spring Ranch SDT Union Center SD 2 Jamie Spring
605-985-5961
www.springbordercollies.com
Entry
Jun 8-11 Apr 3 3 2 Vashon SDT Classic Vashon Island WA 1 Maggi McClure
206-380-1191
www.vashonsheepdogclassic.com
Results
Jun 10
Cancelled
Jun 10 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Jun 10-12 May 8 2 2 Crooked Oak Down the Mountain SDT Walnut Cove NC 6 Emily Falk
717-574-7265
Entry
PDF  Word
Jun 10-11 Apr 1 2 1 Bobtail SDT Turbotville PA 6 Dave Fetterman
570-742-3527
Entry
PN & NUR
Open1   Open2
Jun 12 Apr 24 1 0 World Trial Team USA Benefit SDT Vashon Island WA 1 Heather Haynes
360-631-2577
www.vashonsheepdogclassic.com
Results
Jun 12-14 Apr 20 2 2 Northern Plains SDT Bowman ND 2 Lennie Kempenich
701-440-1221

Entry
PDF   Word
Jun 15-18 May 8 2 3 Cedar Stone Farm SDT Cambridge WI 5 Merry Russell
920-222-0348
Entry
PDF   Word
Jun 15-18 Apr 10 2 2 Caora Farm SDT Millerton NY 7 Mich Ferraro
518-592-1320
Entry
RunningOrders
Nursery
Open1    Open2
Jun 16-18 May 3 3 0 Jim Bridger FFA Fort Bridger WY 2 Loreli Judd
435-640-1082
Entry
PDF    Word
Jun 17-18 May 2 4 4 Keepstone Farm SDT Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
Entry
Note Opening
Date Change
Jun 17-19 Apr 15 2 2 Sunday Creek SDT Miles City MT 2 Rene LaBree
406-234-6398
Entry
Jun 22-25 Apr 15 3 3 Missouri State Championship Sedalia MO 3 Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Entry
RunningOrders
Nursery 1&2
Fri    Sat    Sun
Jun 23-25 May 9 3 3 FTB June
USBCHA SDT
Mountainair NM 4 Geri Abrams
505-388-6532
www.ftbranch.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Jun 23-25 May 5 3 2 Mohawk Valley 1 SDT Springfield OR 1 Scott Kenady
971-240-8223
www.mohawkvalleysdt
.weebly.com
Jun 24-25 May 5 2 0 Steamboat SDT Steamboat Springs CO 2 Mariane Sasak
970-846-2738
Terry Murray
719-749-2833
Entry
Closed
Jun 24-25 May 17 2 2 San Diego Highland Games SDT Vista CA 1 Terry Parish
760-739-8673
www.actionk9sports.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Jun 30-1 Jul May 1 2 2 Holstein Agro Expo Time & Points SDT Holstein ON 9 Viki Kidd
416-277-4313
www.holsteinagroexpo.com
Entry
RunningOrder
Jul 1 Jun 12 0 1 Redtop Novice/Nursery/PN SDT Caldwell ID 1 Dianne Deal
208-318-4920
 
Jul 1-2 May 29 0 2 Coldstream Classic SDT Coldstream BC 10 Lee Lumb
250-308-6665
 
Jul 1-2 May 15 2 2 Cascade Farm SDT Bath NH 7 Mary Ames
603-838-2018
Entry
PDF  Word
Jul 1-3 May 29 2 3 Rush Creek Summer SDT Sidney OH 6 Linda Fogt
937-492-2215
Entry Online
Jul 1-4 Apr 17 2 2 Fetch Gate Farm SDT Cortland NY 7 Heather Millen
607-745-1883
BaerTest
Entry
RunningOrders
Novice   Open
Jul 2-3 May 1 0 2 Handy Dog Novice & Nursery SDT St Agatha ON 9 Victoria Lamont
519-497-0765
Entry
PDF  Word
Jul 6 Jul 6 2 2 Ossipee Valley SDT West Hiram ME 7 Lynn Deschambeault
207-452-2898
 
Jul 6-8 May 9 3 3 LOLBCA SDT Vandalia IL 5 Catherine Price
414-218-8781
www.lolbca.com
Jul 7-10 May 19 2 2 Sheep Thrillz SDT Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.sheepthrillz.com/trial
Jul 8 Jul 8 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Jul 8-9 Jun 1 2 1 Dancing Ewe Farm SDT Granville NY 7 Joanne Krause
518-642-1580
Information
Entry
PDF  Word
Jul 8-9 May 1 2 0 World Stockdog Championship Calgary AB 10 Navada Phipps
403-261-0336
Calgary Stampede
 
Jul 13-31 Jul 13 0 19 BigBend Summer Nursery Millboro VA 6 Barbara Ray
540-460-0393
 
Jul 14-16 Jun 1 2 2 Dawnson Creek SDT Dawson Creek BC 10 Dennis & Jean Gellings
250-786-0303
Information
Entry
PDF   Word
Jul 14-17 Jun 7 3 2 Palm Cottage Farm SDT Cottage Grove OR 1 Laura Vishoot
541 505 0470
www.palmcottagefarm.com
Entry
PDF   Online
Jul 15
Cancelled
Jun 6 2 2 Chasing Points SDT Goldvein VA 6 Wink Mason
540-907-9510
www.winkmason.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Jul 15-16 Jun 22 2 2 Border Creek Farm SDT Frederick MD 6 Pam Helton
202-316-1646
Entry Online
Jul 15-16 Jun 1 0 2 Scotia SDT Lunenburg NS 9 Hilary Flower
902-634-4833
 
Jul 18-19 Jun 1 2 2 7UP Ranch SDT Pink Mtn BC 10 Pam Boring
250-772-5254
(cell)250-261-3712
  Entry
PDF  Word
Jul 19 May 3 1 0 Westerner Days Fair
& Exposition SDT
Red Deer AB 10 Christina Sturgeon
403-309-0209
www.westernerpark.ca
 
Jul 19-20 Jul 10 0 2 Caora Farm Second Chance Nursery Millerton NY 7 Mich Ferraro
518-592-1320
Jul 21-22 Jun 1 2 2 The Zephyr Nursery SDT Zephyr TX 4 Emil Luedecke
325-203-1197
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Jul 21-22 Jul 27 0 2 Red Creek Farm SDT Townville SC 8 Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
www.redcreekfarm.com
Jul 21-23 Jun 9 3 3 FTB July
USBCHA SDT
Mountainair NM 4 Geri Abrams
505-388-6532
www.ftbranch.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Jul 22 Jul 22 0 1 Flock N Paws Plain City UT 2 Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
www.flocknpawsfarm.com
 
Jul 22 Jul 3 0 1 Sizzling ProNov/Novice/Nursery SDT Caldwell ID 1 Dianne Deal
208-318-4920
 
Jul 22-23 Jun 26 2 0 Spring Valley Farm SDT Strafford VT 7 Stephen Wetmore
802-765-4466
 
Jul 22-23 Jun 1 0 2 Shepherds' Crook Summer Novice SDT Woodville ON 9 Viki Kidd
416-277-4313
Entry
PDF    Word
Jul 22-23 Jul 15 0 2 Wind Chill in the Summertime SDT Pottsville TX 4 Monika Treadway
254-372-3198
 
Jul 22-23 Jun 10 2 2 Cypress Hills SDT Cypress County AB 10 Chris Jobe
403-866-6176
www.caninesolutions.ca
  Entry
PDF  Word
Jul 26 Jun 29 0 1 Lazy J Nursery SDT Carnesville GA 8 Dawn & Jason Boyce
706-335-6323
www.dogtrialentry.com
Jul 28-29 May 15 3 2 Weringa Station SDT Grasston MN 5 Gene Weringa
612-710-5769
Entry
PDF   Word
Jul 28-29 Jul 20 0 2 Bailey Farm SDT Dawsonville GA 8 Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
www.bordercollies.net
Jul 28-30 Now 0 3 Way To Me Farm SDT Sanford NC 8 Dee Penatzer
919-776-3565
Jul 28-30 May 25 0 3 Fetch Gate Farm Novice SDT Cortland NY 7 Heather Millen
607-745-1883

Entry
PDF  Word
Jul 28-30 Jun 1 2 2 Hilltop SDT Mankota Sask 10 Wendy Schmaltz
306-478-2292
www.hilltoptrial.com
 
Jul 29 Jul 8 0 1 Lazy J Nursery SDT Carnesville GA 8 Dawn & Jason Boyce
706-335-6323
www.dogtrialentry.com
Jul 29-30 Jun 1 2 2 Moon Creek Farm SDT Newport WA 1 Lorrie Crumpler
509-671-7074
Facebook: Moon Creek
Farm SDT 2017
Entry
PDF   Word
Jul 29-30 Jul 3 2 2 Ewers Last Chance Ranchita CA 1 Jennifer Ewers
619-504-9520
www.caninesnewe.com
Entry
Jul 29-30 Jul 1 0 2 Goracke Nursery Brashear TX 4 Stephanie Goracke
972-658-5187
 
Jul 30 May 1 1 1 Ozark Empire Fair SDT Springfield MO 3 Danny Shillings
417-732-2325
Aug 3-6 TBD 2 0 80 Acres SDT
GPS
Kingston ON 9 Amanda Milliken
613 540-4845
Entry
PDF   Word
Aug 5-6 May 1 2 2 Swanwick Ranch SDT Metchosin BC 10 Julie Carter
205-888-1904
Map Information
Entry
PDF  Word
Aug 5-7 Jun 16 2 2 Mohawk Valley 2 SDT Springfield OR 1 Scott Kenady
971-240-8220

www.mohawkvalleysdt.weebly.com
Aug 6 Jul 1 1 1 Slash J D2 Benefit SDT Clearmont WY 2 Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
Aug 7-13 TBD 2 0 Kingston, Grass Creek SDT
GPS
Kingston ON 9 Amanda Milliken
613 540-4845
www.kingstonsheepdog
trials.com
CBCA National Championships
Nursery Aug 7
Double Lift Aug 13
Entry
Aug 11-13 Jun 1 2 2 A Shepherd Retreat Summer Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
360-572-1440
Entry
PDF  Word
Aug 12 Jun 15 1 1 Lancaster Co.
Super Fair SDT
Lincoln NE 3 John Holman
402-469-5056
www.iowastockdog.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Aug 12-13 Jul 10 2 2 Cedar Stone No Frills SDT Cambridge WI 5 Merry Russell
920-222-0348
Aug 15 Apr 16 1 1 Missouri State Fair SDT Sedalia MO 3 Art Irvin
660-464-0231
www.showmestockdog.com
Entry
PDF  Word
Aug 15 Jul 1 1 1 WSDA State Fair SDT Douglas WY 2 Michelle Newberry
307-253-9207
www.wyomingstockdog.com
 
Aug 19 Jul 1 2 2 Aggie #1 SDT College Station TX 4 Donna Grahmann
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Aug 20 Jul 1 2 2 Aggie #2 SDT College Station TX 4 Joanne Hardy
979-412-3161
www.thcsda.org
 
Aug 25-27 Jun 1 2 2 Shaunavon Sheep Creek Classic Shaunavon SK 10 Jamie Gardner &
Dawn Montgomery

306-294-7604
Entry
PDF  Word
Aug 26-27 Aug 1 2 0 Osage County
4-H Benefit SDT
Pawhuska OK 3 Buford Barrett
918-271-0024
 
Aug 26-28 Jul 18 2 0 Leatherstocking
And
Fall Foliage Prelim
Cooperstown NY 7 LSDT:  Barbara Leverett
518-568-2833
Fall Foliage   Sue Schoen
413-344-9514
Aug 28, Fall Foliage
Double Lift
Entry
PDF  Word
Aug 26-27 Jul 15 2 0 Southern Horn Gathering Arminto WY 2 David Soppe
307-738-2248
Aug 31 Aug 31 1 0 Lancaster Fair SDT Lancaster NH 7 Mary Ames
603-838-2018
 
Sep 1-4 Jun 30 2 2 WWSDA Labor Day SDT Hudson WI 5 Claudia Mohan
715-386-2221
www.wwsda.org
Entry
Sep 2-3 Jul 1 2 2 Shady Acres SDT Duck River TN 8 Paula McCaleb
931-729-0213
www.shadyacressdt.com
 
Sep 2-4 Jul 5 2 1 Shepherd's Crook Labour Day SDT Lorneville ON 9 Tracy Hinton
416-697-4575
Entry
Word   PDF
Sep 6-10 Mar 1 1 0 Meeker Classic
Championship SDT
Meeker CO 2 Mary (Maym) Cunningham
970-878-0111
www.meekersheepdog.com
Sep 8-11 Jul 11 2 3 Crook & Whistle SDT Jefferson WI 5 John Wentz
608-697-3681
www.bigyellowboots.net
 
Sep 15-17 Aug 1 2 2 GSDA Fall SDT Hull GA 8 Flo Hix
706-410-0151
www.gsda.org
Sep 15-17 Aug 14 2 2 Pipedream Farm SDT Middletown MD 6 Mark & Renee Billadeau
301-293-2797
 
Sep 15-17 Aug 1 2 0 Western States Regional Championship Tulelake CA 1 Geri Byrne
541-891-7518
www.bcollies.com
Sep 15-17
Cancelled
Jun 1 2 2 Kelly Hill SDT Kelly Falls WA 1 Linda Dejong
360-280-2820
Kelly Hill Sheepdog trial facebook
Entry
PDF  Word
Sep 22-24 Aug 14 2 2 Possum Hollar Farm SDT Strasburg VA 6 Gayle Echevarria
540-465-3533
Entry
PDF   Word
Sep 22-24 Aug 25 2 2 Long Shot Farm Fall SDT Church Hill MD 6 Sherry Smith
410-708-2428
Sep 25-1 Oct

USBCHA National Sheepdog Finals 2017

Middletown VA 2 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
2017usbchanational
sheepdogfinals.com/
Sep 30-Oct 1 Aug 1 2 2 Paxton Valley SDT Falkland BC 10 Holly Brunner
250-379-2952
Entry
PDF   Word
Oct 6-8 Jul 3 3 2 Star of the North SDT Minnetrista MN 5 Pearse Ward
651-245-1356
http://star.comebye.net
 
Oct 6-8 TBD 2 0 Trailing of the Sheep Hailey ID 1 Lavon Calzacorta
208-880-2357
Oct 7-8 Sep 1 2 2 Oaktree Fall Classic SDT Bartlesville OK 3 Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
www.oaktreebc.com
 
Oct 7-8 Jul 1 3 2 Burnet SDT Burnet TX 4 Vivian Christensen
303-921-8653
www.thcsda.org
 
Oct 7-8 Aug 1 2 2 Salmon Ranch SDT Appleton City MO 3 Bob Salmon
660-492-7201
 
Oct 7-9 Jul 31 2 2 Shepherds' Crook Fall Triple Crown Woodville ON 9 Viki Kidd
416-277-4313
 
Oct 10-12 Jul 31 2 2 Indian River Triple Crown
Accommodations
Indian River ON 9 Cynthia Palmer
705-295-3351
Information
Oct 13-15 Aug 25 3 3 Sand Rock Ranch
Classic
Tecumseh OK 3 Angie Coker-Sells
405-323-0898
www.angiecokersells.com
Information & Entry
Oct 13-15 Jul 31 2 2 Swaledale Triple Crown Blackstock ON 9 Sheri Purcell
289-314-0999
Oct 13-15 Aug 31 3 0 Nippersink
Fall SDT
Lake Geneva WI 5 Margaret Lass-Gardiner
262-745-2866
www.NippersinkHallFarm.com
Oct 13-15 Sep 1 2 0 Edgeworth Open SDT Gordonsville VA 6 Tom Wilson
540-832-2812
 
Oct 13-15 Aug 1 3 3 Open Lock SDT
District 2 Regional Final
Worland WY 2 Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
Oct 14-15 May 1 2 2 The Cuyahoga Valley SDT Peninsula OH 6 James Valley & Maurene Hillen
330-805-4868
www.thespicylamb.com
 
Oct 14-15 Sep 18 2 2 Cypress Winds SDT Cypress Hills AB 10 Chris Jobe
403-866-6176
www.caninesolutions.ca
Oct 14-15 Aug 1 2 2 Burch Family SDT Butler MO 3 Larry Burch
660-424-0754
Oct 15 Sep 25 1 1 MacDonald Winter 1 Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
 
Oct 16-18 Oct 2 2 0 Quiet Acres Open SDT Grottoes VA 6 Sandy Payne
301-524-0385
Sylvia King
www.quietacresfarm.com
 
Oct 17-19 Jun 13 3 0 Sunbelt Ag Expo American Grand Finals Moultrie GA 8 Chip Blalock
229-985-1968
& Paula Register
www.sunbeltexpo.com
Entry
PDF  Word
ProNovice
PDF  Word
Oct 19-22 Oct 2 2 1 Front Runner SDT Buckingham VA 6 Sam Furman
804-683-6044
Oct 20-22 Sep 12 3 0 Bar Quarter Circle SDT Payette ID 1 Sonia Craig
208-739-5104
 
Oct 20-22 Sep 1 3 0 Happy Hollow Autumn Classic SDT Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
 
Oct 26-28 Sep 4 3 0 iHerd Cedar Livestock & Heritage Festival Cedar City UT 1 Bill Wilder
949-204-7190
www.iherd.org
 
Oct 26-29 Aug 28 2 1 Ettrick Kennels
Steve Munson Memorial
Butler MO 3 Kathy Knox
660-679-5578
Oct 26-29
Cancelled
Aug 26 2 3 Fire Ridge Vineyard SDT Milton-Freewater OR 1 Melinda Eden
541-558-3826
Facebook:
   Fire Ridge Vineyard SDT
 
Oct 27-29 Oct 2 2 2 14th Annual Pt Pleasant Ranch SDT Elk Grove CA 1 LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
Oct 28-29
Cancelled
Oct 2 4 4 Keepstone Farm SDT Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
Entry
Oct 27-29 Sep 18 2 3 Rush Creek Fall SDT Sidney OH 6 Linda Fogt
937-492-2215
Entry Online
Oct 28-29 Oct 1 0 1 Quiet Acres Novice SDT Grottoes VA 6 Sandy Payne
301-524-0385
Sylvia King
www.quietacresfarm.com
 
Oct 28-29 Oct 2 2 2 Witches N Bitches SDT AZ Lamb, Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
Entry
Nov 3-5 Oct 3 2 2 Armadillo SDT Fredericksburg TX 4 John Lewis
830-456-2796
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Nov 3-5 Sep 18 2 2 Anderson Farm SDT Chickamauga GA 8 Peg Anderson
608-225-4282
Nov 4 Oct 2 1 1 Boo & Baa SDT Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com/herding
 
Nov 4-5 Aug 15 2 2 UhOh Fall SDT Simla CO 2 Terry Murray
719-749-2833
 
Nov 4-5 Sep 1 2 2 Oaktree Sooner SDT Bartlesville OK 3 Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
www.oaktreebc.com
 
Nov 4-6 Oct 6 2 2 Long Shot Farm SDT Church Hill MD 6 Sherry Smith
410-708-2428
Nov 10-12 Sep 1 2 2 Rural Hill SDT Huntersville NC 8 Dean Holcomb
336-972-0785
Nov 10-12 Oct 2 3 0 2017 UC ANR Hopland Research & Extension Hopland CA 1 Geri Byrne
541-891-7518
Nov 10-13 Oct 2 3 2 Fall-ing for Ewe Springville UT 2 Carol Clawson
801-913-3438
www.utahstockdog.org
Nov 11 Oct 10 1 1 A Shepherd's Retreat Winter Series Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
360-572-1440
 
Nov 11-12 Oct 10 2 2 Triple Cross Bluegrass Fall Benefit Harrodsburg KY 6 Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Entry
www.handlerspost.com
or Entry www.bluegrassclassicsdt.com
Nov 12 Oct 15 1 1 MacDonald Winter 2 Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
 
Nov 17-19 Oct 10 2 3 Way To Me Farm SDT Sanford NC 8 Dee Penatzer
919-776-3565
Entry
PDF   Word
Nov 18-19 Oct 1 2 2 Turkey Trot
Memorial SDT
Cynthiana KY 6 Annemarie Holland
859-327-0450
HandlersPost Entry
Dec 1-3 Nov 3 2 2 Long Shot Farm Winter SDT Church Hill MD 6 Sherry Smith
410-708-2428
Dec 1-3 Nov 1 2 3 GSDA Christmas Classic Colbert GA 8 Flo Hix
706-410-0151
Dec 1-4 Oct 30 3 3 iHerd Pleasant Valley SDT Coalinga CA 1 Bill Wilder
949-204-7190
www.iherd.org
 
Dec 2 Nov 4 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #1 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolson.com
Dec 2 Nov 6 1 1 A Shepherd's Retreat Winter Series Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
360-572-1440
 
Dec 10 Nov 12 1 1 MacDonald Winter 3 Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
 
Dec 16-17 Nov 20 2 2 Sleddin' and Sleddin' SDT Caldwell ID 1 Dianne Deal
208-318-4920
 
Dec 28 - Jan 1 2018 Oct 30 2 2 Snowbirds Off The Border Ranchita CA 1 Jennifer Ewers
www.caninesnewe.com
Jan 6-2018 Dec 2 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #2 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com
Jan 6 Dec 2 1 1 A Shepherd's Retreat Winter Series Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
360-572-1440
 
Jan 5-7 Nov 27 2 2 Saguaro SDT AZ Lamb, Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
Entry
Jan 14 Dec 10 1 1 MacDonald Winter 4 Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
 
Feb 3 Jan 6 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #3 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com
Feb 16-19 Jan 2 3 2 JCM Memorial SDT AZ Lamb, Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
Feb 18-19 Feb 18 0 2 Happy Hollow Winter Nursery 3 SDT Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
 
Oct 25-28 Aug 26 2 3 Fire Ridge Vineyard SDT Milton-Freewater OR 1 Melinda Eden
541-558-3826
Facebook:
   Fire Ridge Vineyard SDT
 
Updated 24 June 2017

BACK TO TOP

 

Monitor this page for changes
It's private by ChangeDetection